WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2021-07-05Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFAngelica Raggi (ITA)Valentina Ryser (5) (SUI)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFElizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Julia Riera (q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAngelica Raggi (ITA)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFValentina Ryser (5) (SUI)Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()3-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFElizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJulia Riera (q) (ARG)Zoe Howard (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelica Raggi (ITA)Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()Alice Gillan (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Valentina Ryser (5) (SUI)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Valeria Bhunu (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Solymar Colling (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Arlinda Rushiti (6) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Zoe Howard (FRA)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (ITA)Hurricane Tyra Black (1) (USA)3-6 6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Emira Stafford (WC) (USA)6-1 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Emma Davis (7) (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()Marie Villet (q) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Chiara Catini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sysoeva ()Nefeli Zafeiri (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Ryser (5) (SUI)Sofia Sewing (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (8) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Solymar Colling (q) ()Isabella Kruger ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (6) ()Julia Klimovicz (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Aubane Droguet ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoe Howard (FRA)Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDalayna Hewitt (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-4 6-3
SFDalayna Hewitt (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Emma Davis (1) (USA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-6
SFEmilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFEmma Davis (1) (USA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Stephanie (WC) ()
Zoe Howard (FRA)
6-2 5-7 10-6
QFDalayna Hewitt (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Gianna Pielet (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFEmilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Ayumi Koshiishi (4) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-7(0) 7-6(6) 10-8
QFAnastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
6-2 6-4
R16Emma Davis (1) (USA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Solymar Colling ()
Maria Kozyreva (RUS)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Stephanie (WC) ()
Zoe Howard (FRA)
Valerie Quiceno (WC) (USA)
Emira Stafford (USA)
7-5 6-0
R16Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Angelica Raggi (3) (ITA)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Gianna Pielet (USA)
Alice Gillan (GBR)
Arlinda Rushiti ()
6-3 6-1
R16Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Aubane Droguet ()
Emma Lene (FRA)
6-4 3-6 10-7
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (4) (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Humera Begum Shaik (WC) ()
Emma Van Poppel ()
6-1 6-1
R16Stephanie Kent (USA)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Ambre Feder (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-6
R16Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Francesca Curmi ()
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Linda Salvi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Solymar Colling (q) ()Emma Lene (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Francesca Curmi ()6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Hibah Shaikh ()1-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q1Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Andre Lukosiute ()7-5 3-6 17-15[H2H]
Q2Linda Salvi ()Jade Bornay ()6-3 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Chahd Berriri ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Lene (FRA)Paris Corley (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Solymar Colling (q) ()Gina Marie Dittmann ()6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Francesca Curmi ()Martina Kudelova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Stephanie Kent (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Melis Yasar (SWE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)Margaux Komano ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Riera (q) (ARG)Ambre Feder (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hibah Shaikh ()Humera Begum Shaik ()6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Amal Gati ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andre Lukosiute ()Lina Qostal (MAR)2-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Jade Bornay ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Salvi ()Greta Medeghini ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chahd Berriri ()Khadija Ben Salem ()6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Arina Solomatina ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Emma Lene (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paris Corley (USA)Alana Smith (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gina Marie Dittmann ()Carolina Coletti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Solymar Colling (q) ()Maria Kozyreva (RUS)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Francesca Curmi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Kudelova (CZE)Malaika Rapolu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeria Bhunu (q) ()Constance Branstine ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Kent (USA)Hanna Bougouffa ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Melis Yasar (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Emma Van Poppel ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margaux Komano ()Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)Lara Pfeifer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Riera (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ambre Feder (FRA)Valerie Quiceno (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hibah Shaikh ()Ghalia Guizani ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Humera Begum Shaik ()Asma Ben Abdallah ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amal Gati ()Roua Limem ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lina Qostal (MAR)Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute ()Marne Dercksen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]