WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2021-06-28Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Angelica Raggi (8) (ITA)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAngelica Raggi (8) (ITA)Giulia Morlet (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFElizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAngelica Raggi (8) (ITA)Raphaelle Lacasse ()6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFGiulia Morlet (FRA)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFElizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Valeria Bhunu ()6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEmilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Raphaelle Lacasse ()Solymar Colling (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelica Raggi (8) (ITA)Malaika Rapolu (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulia Morlet (FRA)Maria Kozyreva (q) (RUS)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Alice Tubello (5) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Bhunu ()Arlinda Rushiti (7) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Saki Imamura (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)Kathleen Kanev (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Solymar Colling (q) ()Mallaurie Noel (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Raphaelle Lacasse ()Emira Stafford (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Malaika Rapolu (q) ()Natsuho Arakawa (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (8) (ITA)Nicole Gadient ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Morlet (FRA)Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Kozyreva (q) (RUS)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Midori Castillo Meza (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Tubello (5) (FRA)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (7) ()Sofia Sewing (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu ()Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Saki Imamura (JPN)Fitriani Sabatini (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Mandlik (4) (USA)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathleen Kanev (GER)Valentina Ryser (6) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)Constance Branstine (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)Margaux Komano (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
7-5 6-2
SFMariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFAnastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Saki Imamura (ALT) (JPN)
Jiho Shin (KOR)
6-4 6-3
QFRaphaelle Lacasse ()
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-3 6-3
QFMariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Aleksandra Wierzbowska (WC) ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-3 7-5
QFSaki Imamura (ALT) (JPN)
Jiho Shin (KOR)
Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()
Julia Riera (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFAnastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Andre Lukosiute ()
3-6 6-4 10-7
R16Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Elizabeth Mandlik (1) (USA)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-3
R16Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Humera Begum Shaik ()
Arina Solomatina ()
6-4 6-3
R16Mariana Drazic (4) (CRO)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Aleksandra Wierzbowska (WC) ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Giulia Morlet (FRA)
Alice Tubello (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R16Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()
Julia Riera (ARG)
Julia Klimovicz (WC) ()
Luana Plaza Araujo ()
6-4 6-4
R16Saki Imamura (ALT) (JPN)
Jiho Shin (KOR)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Andre Lukosiute ()
Solymar Colling ()
Maria Kozyreva (RUS)
2-6 6-3 10-4
R16Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Fitriani Sabatini (WC) ()
Fitriana Sabrina ()
4-6 6-2 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Kozyreva (q) (RUS)Julia Riera (ARG)3-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Fitriani Sabatini (q) ()Paris Corley (USA)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()Valerie Quiceno (USA)6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Solymar Colling (q) ()Jiho Shin (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Constance Branstine (q) ()Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Malaika Rapolu (q) ()Stephanie Kent (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Julia Riera (ARG)Gina Marie Dittmann ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Kozyreva (q) (RUS)Linda Salvi ()6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Fitriani Sabatini (q) ()Alexandra Riley (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paris Corley (USA)Nefeli Zafeiri ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca ()3-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Valerie Quiceno (USA)Marika Jones ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Solymar Colling (q) ()Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jiho Shin (KOR)Arina Solomatina ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()Andre Lukosiute ()7-5 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Constance Branstine (q) ()Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)7-6(3) ret.[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Kent (USA)Christine Gouws ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Malaika Rapolu (q) ()Tayla Wilmot ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Riera (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gina Marie Dittmann ()Fitriana Sabrina ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linda Salvi ()Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Kozyreva (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Riley (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fitriani Sabatini (q) ()Amal Gati ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nefeli Zafeiri ()Chahd Berriri ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paris Corley (USA)Marne Dercksen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Humera Begum Shaik (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca ()Isabella Nalani Alvarez Fu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marika Jones ()Charlotte Wijkamp ()6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Valerie Quiceno (USA)Ghalia Guizani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Solymar Colling (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()Lina Hachem ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiho Shin (KOR)Fatma Mornagui ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()Luana Plaza Araujo ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()Mayssa Ben Dhiab ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Constance Branstine (q) ()Helena RAMOS ROCHA E Silva (BRA)4-6 7-6(5) 15-13[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Kent (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christine Gouws ()Julia Klimovicz ()6-3 6-7(2) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Tayla Wilmot ()Khadija Ben Salem ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Malaika Rapolu (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]