WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2021-06-14Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (5) ()[H2H]
SFKatarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Jenna Defalco ()6-2 3-1 ret.[H2H]
SFMell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (5) ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (6) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJenna Defalco ()Jade Bornay ()6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKatarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Kathleen Kanev (GER)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFEmilie LINDH Gallagher (6) (GBR)Michika Ozeki (3) (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (5) ()Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jade Bornay ()Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jenna Defalco ()Raphaelle Lacasse (8) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Kathleen Kanev (GER)Emmanuelle Girard (WC) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Sophia Biolay ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Emilie LINDH Gallagher (6) (GBR)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (3) (JPN)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (5) ()Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Bornay ()Nicole Gadient ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jenna Defalco ()Hwui Won Wi (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Raphaelle Lacasse (8) ()Tara Malik (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathleen Kanev (GER)Zeynep Sonmez (4) (_TU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Girard (WC) (FRA)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sophia Biolay ()Natalia Orlova ()6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (7) (EGY)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilie LINDH Gallagher (6) (GBR)Mio Mushika (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Saki Imamura (q) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (3) (JPN)Andre Lukosiute (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (5) ()Ferdaous Bahri (LL) (TUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()Haine Ogata (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Amal Gati (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSophia Biolay (4) ()
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-2 6-1
SFAleksandra Wierzbowska ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Gozal Ainitdinova (1) (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
3-6 7-5 10-7
SFSophia Biolay (4) ()
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-7(1) 10-6
QFGozal Ainitdinova (1) (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Andre Lukosiute (WC) ()
Tara Malik ()
6-1 7-6(9)
QFAleksandra Wierzbowska ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Raphaelle Lacasse (3) ()
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFSophia Biolay (4) ()
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Midori Castillo Meza ()
Marika Jones ()
6-3 6-2
QFAyla Aksu (2) (TUR)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Fitriani Sabatini (WC) ()
Fitriana Sabrina ()
6-4 6-3
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (1) (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Vladlena Bokova ()
Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()
6-0 6-1
R16Andre Lukosiute (WC) ()
Tara Malik ()
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Hwui Won Wi ()
6-2 6-4
R16Raphaelle Lacasse (3) ()
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-1 2-6 12-10
R16Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Saki Imamura (JPN)
Luana Plaza Araujo ()
6-0 6-0
R16Midori Castillo Meza ()
Marika Jones ()
Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca (WC) ()
Helena RAMOS ROCHA E Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sophia Biolay (4) ()
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()
Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)
6-0 6-3
R16Fitriani Sabatini (WC) ()
Fitriana Sabrina ()
Eva Marie Echeverri Erk ()
Kathleen Kanev (GER)
6-2 6-0
R16Ayla Aksu (2) (TUR)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 1-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mio Mushika (q) ()Emma Lene (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Astrid Cirotte ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Saki Imamura (q) (JPN)Vladlena Bokova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hwui Won Wi (q) ()Ferdaous Bahri (LL) (TUN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Lene (FRA)Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mio Mushika (q) ()Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)Anastasia Kovaleva ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Astrid Cirotte ()Jiho Shin (KOR)7-6(5) 6-7(1) 10-5[H2H]
Q2Vladlena Bokova ()Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Saki Imamura (q) (JPN)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Nika Zupancic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-4 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)Samantha Imbo Nloga ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)Meta Marenk ()4-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q2Hwui Won Wi (q) ()Fitriani Sabatini ()6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Ferdaous Bahri (LL) (TUN)Marne Dercksen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Lene (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()Margaux Komano ()2-6 7-6(5) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca ()Eloise De Mooij ()7-5 6-7(2) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Mio Mushika (q) ()Midori Castillo Meza ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kozarov (q) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kovaleva ()Isabella Nalani Alvarez Fu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jiho Shin (KOR)Marika Jones ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Astrid Cirotte ()Tajda Zalokar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladlena Bokova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Wierzbowska ()Fitriana Sabrina ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()Asma Ben Abdallah ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Saki Imamura (q) (JPN)Nefeli Zafeiri ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nika Zupancic ()Emira Stafford (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Eva Marie Echeverri Erk ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Helena RAMOS ROCHA E Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samantha Imbo Nloga ()Vibhasree Gowda (IND)7-6(6) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)Janet Imbo Nloga ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Meta Marenk ()Ghalia Guizani ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hwui Won Wi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fitriani Sabatini ()Mao Mushika ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marne Dercksen ()Chahd Berriri ()6-0 6-7(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (LL) (TUN)Luana Plaza Araujo ()6-2 6-0[H2H]