WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2021-05-10Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Kubareva (1) (BLR)Anastasia Kulikova (2) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Kubareva (1) (BLR)Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Kulikova (2) (RUS)Olga Helmi (DEN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Kubareva (1) (BLR)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMiharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)Sarah Beth Grey (6) (_Un)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Helmi (DEN)Erika Sema (5) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (2) (RUS)Daria Lodikova (7) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (1) (BLR)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelica Raggi (ITA)Sakura Hosogi (8) (JPN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)Evita Ramirez (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (6) (_Un)Hina Inoue ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (5) (JPN)Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Olga Helmi (DEN)Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova (7) ()Freya Christie (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (2) (RUS)Federica Prati (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (1) (BLR)Emma Davis (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)Zoe Billon (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (ITA)Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (8) (JPN)Ferdaous Bahri (q) (TUN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (3) (JPN)Olivia Gram (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Evita Ramirez (WC) ()Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hina Inoue ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (6) (_Un)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (5) (JPN)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)Sem Wensveen (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (DEN)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (4) (USA)Caroline Vernet (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (7) ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Laura Mair (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (2) (RUS)Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Angelica Raggi (2) (ITA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
SFLauren Proctor (USA)
Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)
Undecided
SFAngelica Raggi (2) (ITA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Daria Lodikova (3) ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-2
QFLauren Proctor (USA)
Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)
Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFUndecided
Olivia Gram (4) ()
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
w/o
QFDaria Lodikova (3) ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFAngelica Raggi (2) (ITA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Jasmijn Gimbrere ()
Sem Wensveen ()
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Freya Christie (1) (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Emma Davis (USA)
Hina Inoue ()
6-4 7-5
R16Lauren Proctor (USA)
Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)
Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)
Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
6-2 6-3
R16Olivia Gram (4) ()
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-3 2-6 11-9
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Chiara Catini (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Alejandra Gutierrez (COL)
Nicole Poj (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Daria Lodikova (3) ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Natsuho Arakawa (WC) (JPN)
Hwui Won Wi ()
6-4 6-2
R16Jasmijn Gimbrere ()
Sem Wensveen ()
Sara Akid (WC) ()
Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()
6-1 6-2
R16Angelica Raggi (2) (ITA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Althea Hudson ()
Zora Hudson ()
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Sara Donnini ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ferdaous Bahri (q) (TUN)Alejandra Gutierrez (COL)6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Zoe Billon (q) ()Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)7-6(6) 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)Jasmijn Gimbrere ()6-2 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)Hwui Won Wi ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)Sem Wensveen (LL) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)4-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sara Donnini ()Aline Thommen ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Gutierrez (COL)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ferdaous Bahri (q) (TUN)Laure Razet ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zoe Billon (q) ()Joanna Zawadzka (POL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)Evelina Takhmazyan ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)Marie Weckerle ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jasmijn Gimbrere ()Naima Karamoko ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hwui Won Wi ()Nadine Abid ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)6-4 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sem Wensveen (LL) ()Giulia Sartori (ITA)3-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Donnini ()Chahd Berriri ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Gutierrez (COL)Althea Hudson ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laure Razet ()Nicole Poj (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (q) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zawadzka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoe Billon (q) ()Zora Hudson ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Evelina Takhmazyan ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Weckerle ()Janet Imbo Nloga ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmijn Gimbrere ()Samantha Imbo Nloga ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katsiaryna Skachkova (q) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()Caterina Odorizzi ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadine Abid ()Nour Gueblaoui ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Hwui Won Wi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Ulyashchenko (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)Linda Ajimi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Sartori (ITA)Asma Ben Abdallah ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sem Wensveen (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]