WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2021-04-26Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMonika Kilnarova (3) (CZE)Daniela Vismane (5) (LAT)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMonika Kilnarova (3) (CZE)Erika Sema (8) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFDaniela Vismane (5) (LAT)Dasha Ivanova (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFErika Sema (8) (JPN)Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMonika Kilnarova (3) (CZE)Olga Helmi (LL) (DEN)4-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFDaniela Vismane (5) (LAT)Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFDasha Ivanova (6) (USA)Eva Vedder (NLD)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)5-7 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (8) (JPN)Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Monika Kilnarova (3) (CZE)Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Helmi (LL) (DEN)Jana Kolodynska ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniela Vismane (5) (LAT)Aliona Falei ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (6) (USA)Nicole Gadient (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Vedder (NLD)Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)Tara Malik (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Sara Akid (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Rina Saigo (JPN)5-7 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (8) (JPN)Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (3) (CZE)Anita Bertoloni (WC) ()4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)Rebeka Masarova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Kolodynska ()Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (LL) (DEN)Mallaurie Noel (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (5) (LAT)Sarah Lisa Aubertin (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Aliona Falei ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (4) (RUS)Amarissa Kiara Toth ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (6) (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicole Gadient (q) ()Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (NLD)Daria Lodikova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Vedder (1) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Emma Davis (2) (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-0 6-4
SFEva Vedder (1) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Gozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
6-2 ret.
SFEmma Davis (2) (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFEva Vedder (1) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
6-1 6-4
QFGozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Helena Narmont (_ES)
Jamilah Snells ()
6-2 6-4
QFGiulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Daria Lodikova ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-3 4-6 10-1
QFEmma Davis (2) (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Eva Vedder (1) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Irys Ekani (FRA)
Evita Ramirez ()
3-6 6-3 10-2
R16Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Daniela Vismane (LAT)
Nicole Gadient ()
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (4) (KAZ)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Sara Akid (WC) ()
Sarah Lisa Aubertin ()
4-6 7-6(4) 10-3
R16Helena Narmont (_ES)
Jamilah Snells ()
Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)
Ghaida Jeribi ()
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
Alejandra Gutierrez (WC) (COL)
Nicole Poj (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Daria Lodikova ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (ALT) (GBR)
Sopiko Tsitskishvili ()
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
R16Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Emma Davis (2) (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Olivia Gram ()
6-3 7-6(2)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Gadient (q) ()Joanna Tomera (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Angelica Raggi (ITA)0-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q1Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Evita Ramirez ()6-7(5) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Helena Mohamed ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()Mathilde Lollia ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Olga Helmi (LL) (DEN)4-6 7-6(6) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Joanna Tomera (FRA)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-1 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Gadient (q) ()Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Angelica Raggi (ITA)Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Nour Gueblaoui ()4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q2Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Tea Lukic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Evita Ramirez ()Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Helena Mohamed ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-1 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()Nina Radovanovic ()6-4 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Lollia ()Emma Davis (USA)2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (LL) (DEN)Maria Gabriela Rivera Corado ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Laura Mair ()4-6 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Irys Ekani (FRA)Pilar ASTIGARRAGA Harper (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joanna Tomera (FRA)Daniela Glanzer ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient (q) ()Olivia Gram ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (ITA)Nikola Daubnerova ()6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)Ines Nicault (FRA)4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Nour Gueblaoui ()Ghaida Jeribi ()6-3 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Stacey Fung (CAN)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Tove Kraft ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tea Lukic ()Nina Vargova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Evita Ramirez ()Jamilah Snells ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Zoi Spyrou ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (ITA)Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milana Zhabrailova (q) ()Caterina Odorizzi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Nicole Poj (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helena Mohamed ()Natalia Orlova ()6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Sopiko Tsitskishvili (q) ()Anja Wildgruber ()7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Nina Radovanovic ()Helena Narmont (_ES)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Lollia ()Ambre Feder (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Davis (USA)Ela Nala Milic ()5-7 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (LL) (DEN)Beatrice Stagno ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Gabriela Rivera Corado ()Nadine Abid ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Mair ()Emira Stafford (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-4 5-7 10-2[H2H]