WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2022-04-11Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAngelica Raggi (5) (ITA)Francesca Curmi (WC) ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAngelica Raggi (5) (ITA)Lian Tran (q) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFFrancesca Curmi (WC) ()Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAngelica Raggi (5) (ITA)Manon Leonard (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLian Tran (q) (NLD)Dasha Ivanova (3) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancesca Curmi (WC) ()Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Manon Leonard (FRA)Ekaterina Yashina (1) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelica Raggi (5) (ITA)Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (3) (USA)Xinxin Yao (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lian Tran (q) (NLD)Annabelle Xu ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca Curmi (WC) ()Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Eszter Meri ()7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Anja Wildgruber (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (1) ()Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Manon Leonard (FRA)Nina Radovanovic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (5) (ITA)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (3) (USA)Mathilde Lollia (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinxin Yao (q) ()Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()7-6(5) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Annabelle Xu ()Nikola Daubnerova ()6-2 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lian Tran (q) (NLD)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (6) (BEL)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (JPN)Evita Ramirez (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca Curmi (WC) ()Lara Pfeifer (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)Lucia Llinares Domingo (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eszter Meri ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (8) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Hanna Vinahradava (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Victoria Mboko ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Noma Akugue Noha ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre ()
Yidi Yang (CHI)
6-4 6-7(1) 10-4
SFDasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Haine Ogata (3) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFBarakat Oyinlomo Quadre ()
Yidi Yang (CHI)
Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-6(0)
QFDasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Nahia Berecoechea ()
Anja Wildgruber ()
6-3 7-5
QFHaine Ogata (3) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Sijia Wei (WC) ()
Xinxin Yao ()
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFDemi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
2-6 7-5 10-7
QFBarakat Oyinlomo Quadre ()
Yidi Yang (CHI)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (2) ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
w/o
R16Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Hanna Vinahradava ()
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Nahia Berecoechea ()
Anja Wildgruber ()
Nina Radovanovic ()
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
7-6(3) 1-6 10-7
R16Haine Ogata (3) (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Carla Fity (WC) ()
Aminata Sall ()
6-2 6-2
R16Sijia Wei (WC) ()
Xinxin Yao ()
Nicole Gadient ()
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
5-7 6-4 10-7
R16Demi Tran ()
Lian Tran (NLD)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Victoria Muntean (4) (FRA)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Lara Pfeifer (WC) ()
Pia Praefke (_GE)
6-0 6-4
R16Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre ()
Yidi Yang (CHI)
Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)
Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()
6-1 6-1
R16Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (2) ()
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Francesca Curmi ()
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
1-6 6-4 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lian Tran (q) (NLD)Milana Zhabrailova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Sijia Wei ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Kristina Paskauskas ()6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Nicole Gadient ()2-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Lollia (q) ()Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)7-5 5-7 12-10[H2H]
Q1Xinxin Yao (q) ()Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lian Tran (q) (NLD)Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milana Zhabrailova ()Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sijia Wei ()Demi Tran ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lara Pfeifer (q) ()Lara Charles ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anja Wildgruber (q) ()Adaugo Ukaegbu ()6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Kristina Paskauskas ()Nahia Berecoechea ()6-2 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Gadient ()Pia Praefke (_GE)6-0 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)Bohoussou Blanche Lili-Belle Minet ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Lollia (q) ()Aminata Sall ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Xinxin Yao (q) ()Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lian Tran (q) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paula Ortega Redondo ()Keira Blackbeard ()4-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q3Milana Zhabrailova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Demi Tran ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sijia Wei ()Carla Fity ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Charles ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Pfeifer (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adaugo Ukaegbu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Paskauskas ()Arabella Koller (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nahia Berecoechea ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pia Praefke (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)Victoria Gomez ()2-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bohoussou Blanche Lili-Belle Minet ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aminata Sall ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Lollia (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zineb El Ouazzani (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xinxin Yao (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]