WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2021-04-05Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSalma Djoubri (8) (FRA)Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSalma Djoubri (8) (FRA)Antonia Ruzic (q) ()6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFMagali Kempen (2) (BEL)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAntonia Ruzic (q) ()Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFSalma Djoubri (8) (FRA)Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYlona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMagali Kempen (2) (BEL)Anastasia Pribylova (6) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Amy Zhu (USA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Salma Djoubri (8) (FRA)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Anna Ukolova (RUS)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (6) ()Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)Lola Radivojevic (WC) ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)Sinja Kraus (AUT)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-3 6-7(3) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Maria Manilova (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (USA)Daria Lodikova (7) ()6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (3) (BLR)Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karola Patricia Bejenaru (WC) (ROU)Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Naoko Eto (LL) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Salma Djoubri (8) (FRA)Francesca Curmi (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Nefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (RUS)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre (WC) ()Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (4) (ROU)Nicole Poj (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (6) ()Maria Marfutina ()1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)Stacey Fung (q) (CAN)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lola Radivojevic (WC) ()Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)Angelina Wirges (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagali Kempen (2) (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Emma Davis (USA)
Olivia Gram ()
6-4 6-1
SFEmma Davis (USA)
Olivia Gram ()
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
6-3 6-3
SFMagali Kempen (2) (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Maria Marfutina ()
6-2 6-1
QFAdithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
6-1 6-4
QFEmma Davis (USA)
Olivia Gram ()
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (3) (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
6-2 3-6 11-9
QFFederica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Maria Marfutina ()
Katharina Hering ()
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
6-4 5-7 10-2
QFMagali Kempen (2) (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre ()
Rina Saigo (JPN)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-2
R16Miharu Imanishi (1) (JPN)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
7-5 1-6 10-7
R16Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Clara Vlasselaer ()
Tara Gancev (WC) (_SR)
Lola Radivojevic ()
7-6(4) 1-6 10-7
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (3) (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Tara Malik (WC) ()
Milana Zhabrailova ()
6-4 6-1
R16Emma Davis (USA)
Olivia Gram ()
Yulia Kulikova (ALT) (RUS)
Maria Manilova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Katharina Hering ()
Sinja Kraus (AUT)
Ela Nala Milic (WC) ()
Linda Salvi ()
6-4 6-1
R16Federica Arcidiacono (4) (ITA)
Maria Marfutina ()
Francesca Curmi ()
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
6-1 6-2
R16Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre ()
Rina Saigo (JPN)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Magali Kempen (2) (BEL)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Stacey Fung (CAN)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stacey Fung (q) (CAN)Naoko Eto (LL) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesca Curmi (q) ()Maria Manilova (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Ela Nala Milic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Naima Karamoko ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)Katharina Hering ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stacey Fung (q) (CAN)Tara Malik ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naoko Eto (LL) (JPN)Liz Badde ()7-5 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Maria Manilova (LL) (RUS)Emma Davis (USA)2-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Francesca Curmi (q) ()Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Evita Ramirez ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ela Nala Milic ()Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naima Karamoko ()Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)3-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q2Antonia Ruzic (q) ()Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Emilija Pranyte ()6-3 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)Veronika Kulhava ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stacey Fung (q) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tara Malik ()Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-7(4) 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q3Liz Badde ()Aditi Sinha ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naoko Eto (LL) (JPN)Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Emma Davis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (LL) (RUS)Zoi Spyrou ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)Danique Havermans ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Curmi (q) ()Marie Villet (FRA)3-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Bojana Klincov (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)Sanne Schalekamp ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)Tara Gancev (_SR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clara Vlasselaer (q) ()Olivia Gram ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evita Ramirez ()Milana Zhabrailova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ela Nala Milic ()Nour Gueblaoui ()6-1 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko ()Nikol Palecek ()4-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonia Ruzic (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilija Pranyte ()Linda Salvi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kulhava ()Marlene Foerster ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Catini (q) (ITA)Vicky Veloso ()6-1 6-2[H2H]