WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2021-03-15Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMonika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Nefedova (7) ()Anastasia Kulikova (6) (RUS)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMonika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Maria Timofeeva ()5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (6) (RUS)Lucrezia Stefanini (1) (ITA)w/o[H2H]
QFAnastasia Nefedova (7) ()Suzan Lamens (3) (NLD)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMonika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Salma Djoubri (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Timofeeva ()Oana Gavrila (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (1) (ITA)Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (6) (RUS)Polina Iatcenko ()1-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Suzan Lamens (3) (NLD)Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()Eva Vedder (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Salma Djoubri (FRA)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria Timofeeva ()Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)Chiara Scholl (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (1) (ITA)Milana Zhabrailova (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Sarah Lisa Aubertin (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Iatcenko ()Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (6) (RUS)Martyna Kubka (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (3) (NLD)Melania Delai ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)Amy Zhu (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (NLD)Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Yukina Saigo (q) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Sara Akid (WC) ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Jana Kolodynska ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Salma Djoubri (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (4) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Anastasia Pribylova (8) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Timofeeva ()Sakura Hondo (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (ROU)Nicole Poj (WC) (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Risa Ushijima (2) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIsabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Undecided
SFIsabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Suzan Lamens (1) (NLD)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
1-6 6-1 10-8
SFRina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Undecided
QFSuzan Lamens (1) (NLD)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Chanel Janssen (WC) (NLD)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
6-2 6-2
QFIsabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
6-1 6-3
QFRina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexandra Osborne (AUS)
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (2) (SWE)
Martyna Kubka ()
R16Suzan Lamens (1) (NLD)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Maria Timofeeva ()
7-5 6-3
R16Chanel Janssen (WC) (NLD)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Mallaurie Noel (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-2
R16Isabelle Haverlag (4) ()
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Sakura Hondo (JPN)
Melania Delai ()
Salma Djoubri (FRA)
1-6 6-3 11-9
R16Rina Saigo (JPN)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Anita Bertoloni (WC) ()
Giulia Sartori (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()
Risa Ushijima (JPN)
5-7 6-2 11-9
R16Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (2) (SWE)
Martyna Kubka ()
Ferdaous Bahri (WC) (TUN)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)1-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Martyna Kubka (q) ()Angelica Raggi (ITA)3-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-4 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q1Yukina Saigo (q) (JPN)Isabelle Haverlag ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Hanna Vinahradava ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giulia Crescenzi (q) (ITA)Aya El Aouni ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martyna Kubka (q) ()Ferdaous Bahri (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (ITA)Lara Pfeifer ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eliessa Vanlangendonck (q) (BEL)Amelie-Christin Janssen ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Alessia Tagliente (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yukina Saigo (q) (JPN)Laura Mair ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Haverlag ()Chanel Janssen (NLD)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rina Saigo (q) (JPN)Anita Bertoloni ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Merel Hoedt (NLD)Renee Van Bommel ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Mansouri (q) (FRA)Olivia Gram ()4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]