WTA W15 Melilla, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Melilla, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Melilla, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2021-09-13Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Melilla, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (5) (ESP)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (8) (_GE)[H2H]
SFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (5) (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (8) (_GE)Lucia Llinares Domingo (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (5) (ESP)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)Alba Rey Garcia (7) ()1-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLucia Llinares Domingo (WC) ()Yeon Woo Ku (4) (KOR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (8) (_GE)Chantal Sauvant (_GE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)Camilla Gennaro (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (5) (ESP)Natalie Augustinova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Alba Rey Garcia (7) ()Madelief Hageman (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Llinares Domingo (WC) ()Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yeon Woo Ku (4) (KOR)Claudia Martinez De Velasco (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (8) (_GE)Selina Dal (q) (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilla Gennaro (q) ()Paola Moreno Bautista (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalie Augustinova ()Zlata Yankovskaya (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (5) (ESP)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)Esther Bataille (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez (WC) ()Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Madelief Hageman (q) ()Victoria Conde-Vendrell (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alba Rey Garcia (7) ()Carmen Garri Murcia (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)Sathwika Sama (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia Llinares Domingo (WC) ()Nina Rudiukova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia Martinez De Velasco (WC) ()Franziska Sziedat (_GE)7-6(3) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (4) (KOR)Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (8) (_GE)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Laura Boehner (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (2) (ESP)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (4) (_GE)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
6-3 6-0
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (3) (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
4-3 ret.
SFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (4) (_GE)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
Enola Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Sathwika Sama ()
6-2 6-1
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-0 6-1
QFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (3) (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
Esther Bataille ()
Naia Mercadier (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (4) (_GE)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()
Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)
6-0 6-4
QFEnola Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Sathwika Sama ()
Nina Rudiukova (WC) (RUS)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)
Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)
Bye
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Perla Conde-Vendrell ()
Victoria Conde-Vendrell ()
6-2 6-2
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (3) (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
Bye
R16Esther Bataille ()
Naia Mercadier (FRA)
Laura Boehner (_GE)
Selina Dal (_GE)
7-5 7-5
R16Maria Dolores Lopez Martinez ()
Judith PERELLO Saavedra (ESP)
Carmen Garri Murcia ()
Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (4) (_GE)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
Bye
R16Nina Rudiukova (WC) (RUS)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
Annemarie Lazar ()
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Enola Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Sathwika Sama ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zlata Yankovskaya (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Esther Bataille (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Camilla Gennaro (q) ()Annemarie Lazar ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)Soumeya Anane (GBR)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carmen Garri Murcia (q) ()Gabriela Maria Vancea ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Selina Dal (q) (_GE)Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paola Moreno Bautista (q) ()Perla Conde-Vendrell ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Zlata Yankovskaya (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Esther Bataille (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madelief Hageman (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Garcia Lavado ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilla Gennaro (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annemarie Lazar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soumeya Anane (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carmen Garri Murcia (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Maria Vancea ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Selina Dal (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paola Moreno Bautista (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Perla Conde-Vendrell ()ByeBye[H2H]