WTA W15 Marrakech, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Marrakech, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Marrakech, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2022-03-21Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Marrakech, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)Chantal Sauvant (q) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFCarlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)Clervie Ngounoue ()3-6 5-0 ret.[H2H]
SFChantal Sauvant (q) (_GE)Sofia Rocchetti ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCarlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)Federica Arcidiacono (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFClervie Ngounoue ()Melania Delai (3) ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFChantal Sauvant (q) (_GE)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFSofia Rocchetti ()Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)Ines Murta (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (6) (ITA)Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Melania Delai (3) ()Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Clervie Ngounoue ()Verena Meliss (5) (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Chantal Sauvant (q) (_GE)Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Naima Karamoko (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Radka Zelnickova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Rocchetti ()Pia Lovric (2) ()0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (PRT)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Mia Mack (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (6) (ITA)Lina Qostal (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (3) ()Lea Tholey (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)Asia Serafini (q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Clervie Ngounoue ()Vanessa Ersoz ()7-6(2) 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (5) (ITA)Eleonora Alvisi ()1-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lucija Ciric Bagaric ()Tess Sugnaux (7) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chantal Sauvant (q) (_GE)Angella Okutoyi (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Naima Karamoko (WC) ()Linda Salvi ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Sebastianna Scilipoti (4) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Jade Bornay ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Radka Zelnickova ()Oumaima Aziz (WC) (MAR)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Rocchetti ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (2) ()Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaima Karamoko (2) ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
Melania Delai (1) ()
Pia Lovric ()
6-2 6-4
SFMelania Delai (1) ()
Pia Lovric ()
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (3) (ESP)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-0
SFNaima Karamoko (2) ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (4) (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
6-1 6-3
QFMelania Delai (1) ()
Pia Lovric ()
Vanessa Ersoz ()
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
7-5 6-2
QFAna LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (3) (ESP)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Maria Toma (ROU)
w/o
QFIngrid Vojcinakova (4) (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
Sofia Rocchetti ()
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
w/o
QFNaima Karamoko (2) ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Lara Pfeifer ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Melania Delai (1) ()
Pia Lovric ()
Bye
R16Vanessa Ersoz ()
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Jade Marie (WC) ()
Angella Okutoyi ()
6-0 6-0
R16Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (3) (ESP)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Bye
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Maria Toma (ROU)
Maria Andrienko (WC) ()
Victoria Gomez ()
6-3 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Sofia Rocchetti ()
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
Asya Colombo ()
Linda Salvi ()
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Ingrid Vojcinakova (4) (SVK)
Radka Zelnickova ()
Bye
R16Verena Meliss (ITA)
Lara Pfeifer ()
Mia Mayerova (WC) ()
Lina Qostal (MAR)
6-2 6-1
R16Naima Karamoko (2) ()
Ines Murta (PRT)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mia Mack (q) ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Chantal Sauvant (q) (_GE)Asya Colombo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Asia Serafini (q) ()Beatris Spasova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lea Tholey (q) (FRA)Victoria Gomez ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Lara Pfeifer ()6-4 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Maria Toma (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mia Mack (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chantal Sauvant (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Asya Colombo ()Mia Mayerova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatris Spasova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Asia Serafini (q) ()Anna Semenova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lea Tholey (q) (FRA)Phillippa Preugschat ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Gomez ()Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Jade Marie ()6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Lara Pfeifer ()Camille Moga ()4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q2Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)Elisa Patta (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Toma (ROU)Maria Andrienko ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mia Mack (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chantal Sauvant (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mia Mayerova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asya Colombo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Semenova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Asia Serafini (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phillippa Preugschat ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Gomez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zoe Bourbotte (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Marie ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camille Moga ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lara Pfeifer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vicky VAN DE Peer (q) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Patta (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Andrienko ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]