WTA W15 Manacor, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Manacor, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Manacor, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2020-01-27Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Manacor, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFValentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Maria Marfutina ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMaria Marfutina ()Camilla Rosatello (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMargot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Alize Lim (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFValentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Camilla Rosatello (5) (ITA)Athina Pitta (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Rosa VICENS MAS (3) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (FRA)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()2-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Marfutina ()Cristiana Ferrando (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Suzan Lamens (NLD)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (2) (ITA)Milan Krish (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina ()Alina Charaeva ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilla Rosatello (5) (ITA)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (NLD)Pauline Wuarin (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gemma LAIRON Navarro (WC) (ESP)Laura Schaeder (7) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Athina Pitta (WC) ()Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (8) (SUI)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Yuriko Miyazaki (6) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (3) (ESP)Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Helene Pellicano (_ML)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Qinwen Zheng (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Svenja Ochsner (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSuzan Lamens (1) (NLD)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Maria Marfutina (3) ()
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
4-6 6-1 10-6
SFMaria Marfutina (3) ()
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (2) (ITA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
6-4 6-3
SFSuzan Lamens (1) (NLD)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Jenny Duerst ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFMaria Marfutina (3) ()
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-4 6-3
QFJenny Duerst ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Svenja Ochsner ()
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
6-2 6-2
QFSuzan Lamens (1) (NLD)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFClaudia Giovine (2) (ITA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Svenja Ochsner ()
Joanne Zuger (SUI)
Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Warona Mdlulwa ()
7-5 2-6 10-8
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)
Graziella Barrett (ALT) (GBR)
Cyan Sun (AUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Suzan Lamens (1) (NLD)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Sonya Hopfensperger (WC) ()
Karola Suviste ()
6-2 6-1
R16Jenny Duerst ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Gloria Alogo Piqueras (WC) ()
Paula Ortega Redondo ()
6-0 6-1
R16Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-2 6-3
R16Maria Marfutina (3) ()
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Eun Ji Lee (WC) ()
Athina Pitta ()
6-0 6-1
R16Claudia Giovine (2) (ITA)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Eun Ji Lee ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Kathleen Kanev (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-4 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-4 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eun Ji Lee ()Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-0 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Jerricka Boone (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Gambogi (ITA)Maja Radenkovic (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Jade Bornay ()1-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q2Kathleen Kanev (GER)Marie Villet (FRA)3-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q2Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Jillian Louise Roa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lara Escauriza (_PA)Arina Solomatina ()2-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
Q2Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)Cyan Sun (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Klara Sameliak ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kathleen Kanev (GER)Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jade Bornay ()Michaela Koricinova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Fanny Norin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Maria Gomez (_EC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maja Radenkovic (SWE)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Sara Gambogi (ITA)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Nina Ugrelidze ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jerricka Boone (USA)Juliana Sperb ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eun Ji Lee ()Sonya Hopfensperger ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (FRA)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Sofia Neri ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner (q) ()Isabella Kruger ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jillian Louise Roa ()Anna Schubries (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()Marie Cerezo (FRA)6-4 4-6 13-11[H2H]
Q3Lara Escauriza (_PA)Gloria Alogo Piqueras ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)Jenny Duerst ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (q) (_GE)Julia Lovqvist ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cyan Sun (AUS)Andrea Redondo Gutierrez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Lola Marandel (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Klara Sameliak ()Karola Suviste ()1-6 6-4 11-9[H2H]
Q3Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Tara Gancev (_SR)4-6 7-6(3) 10-4[H2H]