WTA W15 Manacor, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Manacor, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Manacor, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2020-01-20Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Manacor, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIoana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Rosa VICENS MAS (3) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRosa VICENS MAS (3) (ESP)Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFIoana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMargot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Alba Carrillo Marin (6) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRosa VICENS MAS (3) (ESP)Alize Lim (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Mira Antonitsch (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Robbe (FRA)Julia Lovqvist (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Maria Marfutina ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alize Lim (8) (FRA)Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (6) (ESP)Violeta Martinez (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (3) (ESP)Valentina Ryser (SUI)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (3) (ESP)Jenny Duerst (q) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Valentina Ryser (SUI)Nina Stadler (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Helene Pellicano (_ML)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (8) (FRA)Sofia Neri (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (1) (FRA)Marta Custic ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)Suzan Lamens (7) (NLD)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (6) (ESP)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Camilla Rosatello (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina ()Athina Pitta (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Violeta Martinez (WC) ()Lara Escauriza (_PA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-0 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (FRA)Nina Ugrelidze (q) ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Lovqvist (q) ()Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Stadler (1) (SUI)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Maria Marfutina (2) ()
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
2-6 6-3 10-5
SFNina Stadler (1) (SUI)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-3 6-3
SFMaria Marfutina (2) ()
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFMaria Marfutina (2) ()
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Tara Gancev (WC) (_SR)
Violeta Martinez ()
6-2 6-2
QFNina Stadler (1) (SUI)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-2 7-5
QFMira Antonitsch (AUT)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Maria Marfutina (2) ()
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
6-1 6-1
R16Tara Gancev (WC) (_SR)
Violeta Martinez ()
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Sofia Milatova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Maja Radenkovic (ALT) (SWE)
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
7-5 6-2
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
6-0 6-1
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
Julia Lovqvist ()
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Paula Ortega Redondo (WC) ()
Karola Suviste ()
6-2 6-1
R16Nina Stadler (1) (SUI)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
Margaux Orange (FRA)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Haine Ogata (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Rosa Maria Andres Rodriguez (WC) (ESP)
Nina Ugrelidze ()
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Ugrelidze (q) ()Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Marie Villet (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Kathleen Kanev (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Lovqvist (q) ()Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)7-6(12) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nina Ugrelidze (q) ()Lara Escauriza (_PA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Marie Villet (FRA)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-2 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Tara Gancev (_SR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jenny Duerst (q) ()Jerricka Boone (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Lovqvist (q) ()Julita Saner (SWE)6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Arina Solomatina ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)Cristina Pescucci ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Adriana Rajkovic ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kathleen Kanev (GER)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Jillian Louise Roa ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Milan Krish ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Jade Bornay ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jerricka Boone (USA)Klara Sameliak ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Maria Gomez (_EC)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tara Gancev (_SR)Karola Suviste ()6-2 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (FRA)Raquel Ducet Teixeira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)Maja Radenkovic (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)Lola Marandel (FRA)6-0 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (JPN)Gloria Alogo Piqueras ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (SVK)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Lovqvist (q) ()Sonya Hopfensperger ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)Fanny Norin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()Andrea Redondo Gutierrez ()1-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Marie Cerezo (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina Pescucci ()Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adriana Rajkovic ()Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Blanca Cortijo Parreno ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kathleen Kanev (GER)Eun Ji Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nina Ugrelidze (q) ()Cyan Sun (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]