WTA W15 Manacor, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Manacor, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Manacor, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2021-01-18Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Manacor, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Eala ()Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexandra Eala ()Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Eala ()Carole Monnet (5) (FRA)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFAdithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Emiliana Arango (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFLeolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Sara Cakarevic (7) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Eala ()Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (5) (FRA)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Mirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Emiliana Arango (COL)Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (7) (FRA)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Alice Rame (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)Angela Fita Boluda (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Eala ()Anna Paradisi (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (5) (FRA)Noemi Basiletti (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (3) (SWE)Elvina Kalieva (q) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emiliana Arango (COL)Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva ()Shiho Akita (6) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (7) (FRA)Lisa Pigato ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (4) (FRA)Federica Rossi (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Ylena In-Albon (8) ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Violeta Martinez (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)Kamilla Bartone (LAT)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAngela Fita Boluda (4) (ESP)
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Ylena In-Albon (3) ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
6-1 4-6 10-5
SFYlena In-Albon (3) ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFAngela Fita Boluda (4) (ESP)
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFShiho Akita (JPN)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Miriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFYlena In-Albon (3) ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFAngela Fita Boluda (4) (ESP)
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFLeolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
2-6 6-2 10-8
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (1) (CZE)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Federica Rossi ()
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Eun Ji Lee (WC) ()
Athina Pitta ()
6-3 6-4
R16Ylena In-Albon (3) ()
Valentina Ryser (SUI)
Gloria Alogo Piqueras (WC) ()
Violeta Martinez ()
6-3 6-0
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Paula Ortega Redondo (WC) ()
Anna Paradisi ()
6-2 6-1
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)
Kamilla Bartone (LAT)
Lisa Pigato ()
6-4 6-7(3) 10-5
R16Angela Fita Boluda (4) (ESP)
Oksana Selekhmeteva ()
Aubane Droguet ()
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Emiliana Arango (2) (COL)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Marine Szostak (FRA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)3-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Elvina Kalieva (q) ()Monica Cappelletti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Rossi (q) ()Aubane Droguet ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-7(7) 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q2Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Lena Rueffer ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marine Szostak (FRA)Karolina Novakova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina ()Karola Suviste ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Berta Miret Avante ()6-1 1-6 10-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (DEN)Ines Costa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Sofia Milatova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Jillian Louise Roa ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elvina Kalieva (q) ()Lou Adler (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monica Cappelletti (ITA)Helena Mohamed ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Sarah Iliev ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)Margaux Komano ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aubane Droguet ()Ruth Copas (IRL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federica Rossi (q) ()Jenifer Anger (FRA)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (BEL)Silvia Ambrosio ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Joanna Tomera (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oksana Selekhmeteva (q) ()Carmen Lopez Martinez ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer ()Amandine Monnot ()4-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Karolina Novakova ()Annika Kannan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marine Szostak (FRA)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina ()Julia Klimovicz ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karola Suviste ()Barbora Zaviskova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Nina Radovanovic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)Sofia Neri ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Evita Ramirez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Berta Miret Avante ()Maria Dzemeshkevich ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ines Costa ()Raquel Caballero Chica ()6-3 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (DEN)Lissi Kubre ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ryser (q) (SUI)Vasilisa Borisova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (SVK)Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jillian Louise Roa ()Eun Ji Lee ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Rachel Gailis ()5-7 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lou Adler (FRA)Didi Bredberg Canizares ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elvina Kalieva (q) ()Fabienne Gettwart ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helena Mohamed ()Athina Pitta ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Monica Cappelletti (ITA)Claudia Sanchez Quesada ()6-3 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Gloria Alogo Piqueras ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Iliev ()Ariana Geerlings ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)Anna Ozerova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Margaux Komano ()Helene Pellicano (_ML)4-6 6-4 10-1[H2H]
Q3Aubane Droguet ()Claudia De Las Heras Armenteras ()6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Ruth Copas (IRL)Caitlyn Portela ()6-4 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Jenifer Anger (FRA)Lucie Petruzelova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Rossi (q) ()Charlotte Biebel ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (BEL)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Silvia Ambrosio ()Nina Ugrelidze ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joanna Tomera (FRA)Phillippa Preugschat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adithya Karunaratne (q) (SRI)Irene Fuster Hidalgo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]