WTA W15 Lubbock, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Lubbock, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Lubbock, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2019-09-16Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Lubbock, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessica Livianu (q) (USA)Dalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJessica Livianu (q) (USA)Dasha Ivanova (3) (USA)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
SFDalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Lauren Proctor (USA)1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLauren Proctor (USA)Mccartney Kessler (q) (USA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDasha Ivanova (3) (USA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Savannah Broadus (JR) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJessica Livianu (q) (USA)Shiori Fukuda (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Nika Kukharchuk (8) ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Savannah Broadus (JR) ()Katja Wiersholm (WC) ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Andrea Renee Villarreal (4) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)Victoria Emma (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (3) (USA)Margarita Skryabina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mccartney Kessler (q) (USA)Sofia Sewing (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lauren Proctor (USA)Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Shiori Fukuda (JPN)Vanessa Ong (SE) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lauren Proctor (USA)Lisa Mays (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Sewing (USA)Katya Townsend (LL) ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Skryabina (WC) (RUS)Akilah James (_GR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Emma (USA)Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (3) (USA)Olivia Peet (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Alycia Parks (1) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Renee Villarreal (4) (MEX)Sarah Lee (USA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Shiori Fukuda (JPN)Rasheeda Mcadoo (5) (USA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk (8) ()Roosh Wijesundera ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katja Wiersholm (WC) ()Thasaporn Naklo (JR) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Vanessa Ong (SE) (USA)Jessica Failla (q) (USA)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mccartney Kessler (q) (USA)Jaedan Brown (q) (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Savannah Broadus (JR) ()Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (6) (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Gracie Epps (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Shiori Fukuda (JPN)
Ashlyn Krueger ()
6-2 6-4
SFShiori Fukuda (JPN)
Ashlyn Krueger ()
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-2 2-6 10-5
SFMaria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Savannah Broadus ()
Vanessa Ong (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFSavannah Broadus ()
Vanessa Ong (USA)
Mary Closs (USA)
Jessica Failla (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexandra Mueller (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Lilian Poling (USA)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFShiori Fukuda (JPN)
Ashlyn Krueger ()
Sarah Lee (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-1 7-6(3)
QFMaria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Shiori Fukuda (JPN)
Ashlyn Krueger ()
Lisa Mays (AUS)
Margarita Skryabina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Akilah James (_GR)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
6-2 6-2
R16Savannah Broadus ()
Vanessa Ong (USA)
Kennedy Bridgforth ()
Olivia Peet (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Mary Closs (USA)
Jessica Failla (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Lilian Poling (USA)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Gail Brodsky (USA)
Katja Wiersholm ()
6-2 6-2
R16Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Gracie Epps ()
Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (CMR)
6-4 6-1
R16Sarah Lee (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Gianna Pielet (USA)
Katya Townsend ()
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Fiona Crawley ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Sybille Gauvain (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mccartney Kessler (q) (USA)Kendra Bunch ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jaedan Brown (q) (USA)Katya Townsend (LL) ()6-3 6-7(5) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Gracie Epps (q) ()Ashlyn Krueger ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Sabina Machalova (CZE)4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q2Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fiona Crawley ()Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q2Micheline Aubuchon (USA)Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (CMR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)Kimmi Hance ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sybille Gauvain (FRA)Madison Appel (USA)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Mccartney Kessler (q) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (USA)6-4 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Kendra Bunch ()Calissa Dellabarca ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katya Townsend (LL) ()Kennedy Bridgforth ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jaedan Brown (q) (USA)Mary Closs (USA)6-2 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q2Ashlyn Krueger ()Emma Davis (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gracie Epps (q) ()Nell Miller (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sybille Gauvain (FRA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabina Machalova (CZE)Taylor Ng (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Kenadi Hance (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Baranovski (USA)Jocelyn Massey ()6-4 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Fiona Crawley ()Hadley Doyle ()2-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (CMR)Emira Stafford (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mccartney Kessler (q) (USA)Lilian Poling (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 15-13[H2H]
Q3Kendra Bunch ()Sumvruta Iyengar (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Calissa Dellabarca ()Madison Frahn (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Bridgforth ()Rachel Janssen (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mary Closs (USA)Maria Kononova (RUS)6-2 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Emma Davis (USA)Jerricka Boone (USA)6-7(5) 6-0 10-6[H2H]
Q3Nell Miller (GBR)Yamilet Castillo (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gracie Epps (q) ()Alessandra Crump (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Livianu (q) (USA)Erika Sandor-Zur ()6-0 6-0[H2H]