WTA W15 Lousada, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Lousada, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Lousada, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2021-11-22Hard
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Lousada, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYeon Woo Ku (KOR)Ziva Falkner (3) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)Natalia Szabanin ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFZiva Falkner (3) ()Ayumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalia Szabanin ()Ayla Aksu (8) (TUR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYeon Woo Ku (KOR)Angelica Moratelli (4) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFZiva Falkner (3) ()Himeno Sakatsume (7) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFAyumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)Amandine Monnot ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalia Szabanin ()Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayla Aksu (8) (TUR)Matilde Jorge ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (4) (ITA)Jasmijn Gimbrere ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Celia Cervino Ruiz (5) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Himeno Sakatsume (7) (JPN)Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ziva Falkner (3) ()Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ayumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)Kseniya Yersh (q) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Amandine Monnot ()Emma Lene (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (1) ()Naima Karamoko (q) ()6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Szabanin ()Diana Martynov (q) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matilde Jorge ()Mariana Campino (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (8) (TUR)Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (4) (ITA)Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jasmijn Gimbrere ()Maria Santos (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (KOR)Marine Szostak (q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Celia Cervino Ruiz (5) (ESP)Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Himeno Sakatsume (7) (JPN)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ziva Falkner (3) ()Weronika Baszak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (6) (JPN)Ines Murta (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kseniya Yersh (q) (BLR)Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Emma Lene (FRA)Mafalda Guedes (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Monnot ()Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJasmijn Gimbrere (4) ()
Naima Karamoko ()
Ines Murta (3) (PRT)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
w/o
SFJasmijn Gimbrere (4) ()
Naima Karamoko ()
Emma Lene (FRA)
Diana Martynov ()
6-2 6-4
SFInes Murta (3) (PRT)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
Anna Ozerova ()
Kseniya Yersh (BLR)
6-3 6-1
QFEmma Lene (FRA)
Diana Martynov ()
Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()
Mafalda Guedes ()
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJasmijn Gimbrere (4) ()
Naima Karamoko ()
Margaux Komano ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
QFInes Murta (3) (PRT)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
Mariana Campino (WC) ()
Maria Santos ()
6-3 6-2
QFAnna Ozerova ()
Kseniya Yersh (BLR)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)
Natalia Szabanin ()
6-3 6-4
R16Emma Lene (FRA)
Diana Martynov ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (1) (ESP)
Matilde Jorge ()
6-4 6-4
R16Carolina Azadinho (WC) ()
Mafalda Guedes ()
Valentina Gaggini (ITA)
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 10-4
R16Jasmijn Gimbrere (4) ()
Naima Karamoko ()
Iveta Dapkute (LAT)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
7-5 5-7 10-7
R16Margaux Komano ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Mariana Campino (WC) ()
Maria Santos ()
Madalena Amil ()
Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ines Murta (3) (PRT)
Vasanti Shinde (IND)
Milla Sequeira (WC) ()
Andra Sutherland ()
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Ozerova ()
Kseniya Yersh (BLR)
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
Amandine Monnot ()
7-6(4) 6-7(5) 10-2
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)
Natalia Szabanin ()
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Himeno Sakatsume (JPN)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Margaux Komano ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naima Karamoko (q) ()Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Martynov (q) ()Valentina Losciale (ITA)5-7 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Kseniya Yersh (q) (BLR)Anna Ozerova ()1-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Nina Ugrelidze ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Nina Rudiukova (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-4 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Marine Szostak (q) (FRA)Milla Sequeira ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Luana Plaza Araujo ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Margaux Komano ()Dariia Monakhova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko (q) ()Sana Garakani ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Michalitsch (AUT)Emelie Gabran ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov (q) ()Madalena Amil ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Annabelle Lammas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Ozerova ()Beatrice Laura Pirtac ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kseniya Yersh (q) (BLR)Anastasiya Kuparev ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Vasanti Shinde (IND)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Ugrelidze ()Urszula Nebelska (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Elizabeth Jurna ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nina Rudiukova (RUS)Analu Freitas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Rosario Louro ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)Lena Couto ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marine Szostak (q) (FRA)Naia Mercadier (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milla Sequeira ()Sashi Kempster ()6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]