WTA W15 Lousada, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Lousada, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Lousada, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2020-11-02Hard
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Lousada, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLara Salden (1) (BEL)Susan Bandecchi (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLara Salden (1) (BEL)Yuriko Miyazaki (5) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFSusan Bandecchi (3) ()Alina Charaeva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLara Salden (1) (BEL)Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFYuriko Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Lucia Bronzetti (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFSusan Bandecchi (3) ()Anastasia Zarycka (8) (_Cz)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlina Charaeva ()Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lara Salden (1) (BEL)Kamilla Bartone (LAT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)Weronika Baszak ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (4) (ITA)Olga Parres Azcoitia (q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuriko Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (8) (_Cz)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (3) ()Diana Martynov (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alina Charaeva ()Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lara Salden (1) (BEL)Celia Cervino Ruiz (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamilla Bartone (LAT)Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Weronika Baszak ()Alina Shcherbinina ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)Arianne Hartono (7) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (4) (ITA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (q) (ESP)Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)Naima Karamoko (q) ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuriko Miyazaki (5) (JPN)Lou Adler (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (8) (_Cz)Lina Glushko (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Martynov (q) ()Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (3) ()Ines Murta (PRT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Charaeva ()Riya Bhatia (6) (IND)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Dorka Drahota Szabo ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (POL)Katherine Sebov (2) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArianne Hartono (3) ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Riya Bhatia (4WC) (IND)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-1 5-7 10-7
SFRiya Bhatia (4WC) (IND)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Kamilla Bartone (LAT)
Alina Charaeva ()
6-4 6-3
SFArianne Hartono (3) ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Sara Cakarevic (2) (FRA)
Lara Salden (BEL)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFKamilla Bartone (LAT)
Alina Charaeva ()
Francisca Jorge (1) (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
7-6(6) 7-5
QFRiya Bhatia (4WC) (IND)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Weronika Baszak ()
Alina Shcherbinina ()
w/o
QFArianne Hartono (3) ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
7-5 7-5
QFSara Cakarevic (2) (FRA)
Lara Salden (BEL)
Silvia Ambrosio ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
4-6 7-6(4) 10-4
R16Francisca Jorge (1) (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Bye
R16Kamilla Bartone (LAT)
Alina Charaeva ()
Lou Adler (FRA)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
6-2 6-3
R16Riya Bhatia (4WC) (IND)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Bye
R16Weronika Baszak ()
Alina Shcherbinina ()
Katherine Sebov (CAN)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
7-5 6-3
R16Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
6-0 4-6 10-7
R16Arianne Hartono (3) ()
Yuriko Miyazaki (JPN)
Bye
R16Silvia Ambrosio ()
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-7(9) 6-3 17-15
R16Sara Cakarevic (2) (FRA)
Lara Salden (BEL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diana Martynov (q) ()Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)Elizabeth Jurna ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)6-4 1-6 10-3[H2H]
Q1Olga Parres Azcoitia (q) (ESP)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)Silvia Ambrosio ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Naima Karamoko (q) ()Iveta Dapkute (LAT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()Juline Fayard ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov (q) ()Milla Sequeira ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Jurna ()Barbara Balancho (_PO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Tina Vlajic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shelly Bereznyak (q) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristin Younes (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Estela Perez-Somarriba (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Ambrosio ()Carla DEL Barrio (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iveta Dapkute (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko (q) ()Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nastasja Mariana Schunk (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juline Fayard ()Eva Alvarez Sande ()6-2 6-0[H2H]