WTA W15 Lousada, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Lousada, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Lousada, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2019-10-28Hard
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Lousada, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCelia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Ioana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)0-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFCelia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Margaux Orange (FRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFIoana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Linda Noskova (JR) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLinda Noskova (JR) ()Aubane Droguet (JR) ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFCelia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Francisca Jorge (5) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMargaux Orange (FRA)Marina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Aubane Droguet (JR) ()Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Linda Noskova (JR) ()Manon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Carole Monnet (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Francisca Jorge (5) (POL)Katharina Hering ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Zoe Richard (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Margaux Orange (FRA)Matilde Jorge (WC) ()2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Marina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Margaux Orange (FRA)Ana Filipa Santos (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Aubane Droguet (JR) ()Alba Carrillo Marin (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Andre Lukosiute (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Barbara Balancho (WC) (_PO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering ()Mariana Campino (WC) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (5) (POL)Mafalda Guedes (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (7) (FRA)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zoe Richard (q) (FRA)Elizabet Hamaliy (q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Marina Bassols Ribera (1) (ESP)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Matilde Jorge (WC) ()Ksenia Kolesnikova (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (2) (ROU)Sophia Biolay ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Linda Noskova (JR) ()Gemma LAIRON Navarro (q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Julia Payola (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFrancisca Jorge (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
SFFrancisca Jorge (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Matilde Jorge ()
7-5 6-3
SFAna Filipa Santos ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Margaux Orange (FRA)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFFrancisca Jorge (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Linda Noskova ()
6-2 6-2
QFMargaux Orange (FRA)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Laura Boehner (_GE)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
5-7 6-2 10-6
QFAna Filipa Santos ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Zoe Richard (FRA)
Darya Shvartsmann ()
7-5 7-6(6)
QFCelia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Matilde Jorge ()
Ruth Copas (IRL)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
6-1 6-4
R16Margaux Orange (FRA)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Ana Filipa Santos ()
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Yarden Akler (ISR)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
6-1 0-6 10-8
R16Zoe Richard (FRA)
Darya Shvartsmann ()
Sashi Kempster ()
Leonor Oliveira (_PO)
6-1 6-1
R16Ruth Copas (IRL)
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Mafalda Guedes ()
Madalena Peneda (_PO)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Matilde Jorge ()
Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)
Linda Noskova ()
Elizabet Hamaliy (UKR)
Anastasia Mironova (RUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Francisca Jorge (POL)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Mariana Campino ()
Ines Oliveira ()
6-3 6-3
R16Laura Boehner (_GE)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Madalena Amil ()
Carolina Azadinho ()
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gemma LAIRON Navarro (q) (ESP)Darya Shvartsmann ()5-7 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q1Zoe Richard (q) (FRA)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Filipa Santos (q) ()Anastasia Mironova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Agathe Timsit (FRA)2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-3 1-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Elizabet Hamaliy (q) (UKR)Carolina Azadinho ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Ksenia Kolesnikova (LL) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mironova (RUS)Laura Boehner (_GE)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Sara Neto ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elizabet Hamaliy (q) (UKR)Ruth Copas (IRL)6-7(7) 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kolesnikova (LL) (RUS)Gabrielle Clairotte ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Ines Oliveira ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Adelina Krueger ()6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Zoe Richard (q) (FRA)Sashi Kempster ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andre Lukosiute (q) ()Leonor Oliveira (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carolina Azadinho ()Madalena Amil ()6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Darya Shvartsmann ()Maria Martinez Vaquero ()6-4 7-5[H2H]