WTA W15 Lima, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Lima, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Lima, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2019-07-15Clay
OutdoorPeru
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Lima, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNoelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Nadia Echeverria Alam (6) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFNoelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)2-6 7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
SFNadia Echeverria Alam (6) (USA)Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBianca Jolie Fernandez ()Camila Romero (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNoelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Raphaelle Lacasse (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Akilah James (5) (_GR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFNadia Echeverria Alam (6) (USA)Romina Ccuno (WC) ()6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Romina Ccuno (WC) ()Dana Guzman (JR) ()6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Raphaelle Lacasse (7) ()Camila Soares (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Anastasia Iamachkine (WC) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()Alexa Pitt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (6) (USA)Camille Townsend (q) ()6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Camila Romero (ECU)Camila Antonella Neyra (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Katya Townsend ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Akilah James (5) (_GR)Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Camille Townsend (q) ()Althea Hudson (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dana Guzman (JR) ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Camila Soares (WC) ()Reza Timmerman (q) (NLD)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)Keira Blackbeard ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Echeverria Alam (6) (USA)Arantxa Sanchez (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Akilah James (5) (_GR)Yuliana Monroy (COL)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Iamachkine (WC) (PER)Micaela Ode (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Pitt (USA)Gabriela Carvajal Melendez ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()Anna Makhorkina (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Romina Ccuno (WC) ()Fernanda Labrana ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Raphaelle Lacasse (7) ()Anoushka Wooller (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (4) (BOL)Daniela Rubio (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Antonella Neyra (q) ()Zora Hudson (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Katya Townsend ()Jocelijn Cavero Roeper (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Romero (ECU)Diana Maria Mihail (LL) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Labrana ()
Camila Romero (ECU)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFFernanda Labrana ()
Camila Romero (ECU)
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 6-1
SFNadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Romina Ccuno ()
Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()
w/o
QFRaphaelle Lacasse ()
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Camille Townsend ()
Katya Townsend ()
6-3 6-1
QFFernanda Labrana ()
Camila Romero (ECU)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
6-7(6) 6-1 10-8
QFNadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Camila Antonella Neyra ()
Arantxa Sanchez (COL)
6-3 6-2
QFRomina Ccuno ()
Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()
Keira Blackbeard ()
Aditi Sinha ()
6-2 6-3
R16Keira Blackbeard ()
Aditi Sinha ()
Althea Hudson ()
Zora Hudson ()
6-3 1-6 10-5
R16Romina Ccuno ()
Bianca Jolie Fernandez ()
Dana Guzman ()
Camila Soares ()
7-6(2) 4-6 10-3
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
Reza Timmerman (NLD)
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Camila Antonella Neyra ()
Arantxa Sanchez (COL)
Gabriela Carvajal Melendez ()
Micaela Ode ()
6-2 6-2
R16Camille Townsend ()
Katya Townsend ()
Anastasia Iamachkine (PER)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
5-2 ret.
R16Raphaelle Lacasse ()
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Akilah James (_GR)
Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Fernanda Labrana ()
Camila Romero (ECU)
Gia Posito ()
Andrea Quiroz ()
6-3 6-0
R16Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Yuliana Monroy (COL)
Alexa Pitt (USA)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)Samantha Echevarria (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anoushka Wooller (q) ()Aditi Sinha ()6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Zora Hudson (q) ()Valeria Vinces ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Camila Antonella Neyra (q) ()Valeria Lloclla ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Althea Hudson (q) ()Michela Montori Rodriguez ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Reza Timmerman (q) (NLD)Diana Maria Mihail (LL) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniela Rubio (q) ()Jocelijn Cavero Roeper (LL) ()4-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Camille Townsend (q) ()Gia Posito ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Reza Timmerman (q) (NLD)Andrea Quiroz ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniela Rubio (q) ()Patricia Cano ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gia Posito ()Roxana Urbina (PER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aditi Sinha ()Lara Manzur ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camila Antonella Neyra (q) ()Fatima Nemi ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Vinces ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Echevarria (PER)Mariana VARGAS Carrascal (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]