WTA W15 Lawrence, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Lawrence, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Lawrence, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Lawrence, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVanessa Ong (q) (USA)Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
SFVanessa Ong (q) (USA)Charlotte Chavatipon (JR) ()6-4 ret.[H2H]
SFAnastasia Nefedova (2) ()Vladica Babic (4) (MNE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVladica Babic (4) (MNE)Carmen Roxana Manu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Nefedova (2) ()Aneta Laboutkova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFVanessa Ong (q) (USA)Elizabeth Scotty (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFCharlotte Chavatipon (JR) ()Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Vladica Babic (4) (MNE)Dalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Vanessa Ong (q) (USA)Michaela Bayerlova (3) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Carmen Roxana Manu (q) (ROU)Ayumi Miyamoto (6) (JPN)6-2 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Scotty (q) (USA)Anna Turati (5) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Charlotte Chavatipon (JR) ()Jessica Failla (q) (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Aneta Laboutkova (8) (CZE)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (3) (CZE)Gracie Epps (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanessa Ong (q) (USA)Jaedan Brown (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalayna Hewitt (JR) (USA)Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayumi Miyamoto (6) (JPN)Sarah Lee (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shahar Biran (ISR)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladica Babic (4) (MNE)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (5) (ITA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)Maria Toran Ribes (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Sofia Smagina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Charlotte Chavatipon (JR) ()Rasheeda Mcadoo (7) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Scotty (q) (USA)Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (8) (CZE)Malkia Menguene (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()Nika Kukharchuk ()6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)Jada Robinson (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Roxana Manu (q) (ROU)Stephanie Kent (q) (USA)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMalkia Menguene (USA)
Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)
Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
4-6 6-2 10-6
SFAyumi Miyamoto (JPN)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
7-5 7-6(2)
SFMalkia Menguene (USA)
Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Amber Washington ()
6-3 5-7 10-4
QFNika Kukharchuk ()
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Luniuska Delgado ()
Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)
2-6 6-1 10-6
QFMalkia Menguene (USA)
Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
2-6 6-4 10-3
QFTiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Amber Washington ()
Jessica Failla (USA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
6-2 2-6 10-5
QFAyumi Miyamoto (JPN)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sarah Lee (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
6-4 6-1
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Amber Washington ()
Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Jessica Failla (USA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
Micheline Aubuchon (USA)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
6-3 6-0
R16Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)
Kristina Novak (SLO)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Luniuska Delgado ()
Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)
Julia Deming ()
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Malkia Menguene (USA)
Maria Toran Ribes (ESP)
Jaedan Brown (USA)
Charlotte Chavatipon ()
6-4 6-1
R16Nika Kukharchuk ()
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Epiphany Turner ()
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elizabeth Scotty (q) (USA)Anastasia Reimchen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carmen Roxana Manu (q) (ROU)Madison Appel (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gracie Epps (q) ()Roosh Wijesundera ()4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Kent (q) (USA)Luniuska Delgado ()6-4 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Muskan Mahajan ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)Anastasia Sysoeva ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Kristina Novak (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vanessa Ong (q) (USA)Eleana Yu ()6-4 6-7(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)Keisha R. Clousing (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Muskan Mahajan ()Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Kailey Evans ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Kent (q) (USA)Calissa Dellabarca ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luniuska Delgado ()Catherine Leduc (CAN)7-5 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Gracie Epps (q) ()Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sysoeva ()Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Novak (SLO)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Failla (q) (USA)Jerricka Boone (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eleana Yu ()Sophie Abrams (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Ong (q) (USA)Julia Deming ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Scotty (q) (USA)Amber Washington ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Reimchen ()Alessandra Crump (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carmen Roxana Manu (q) (ROU)Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)2-6 7-6(0) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Madison Appel (USA)Emma Davis (USA)6-1 2-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Roosh Wijesundera ()Estella Jaeger (GER)2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]