WTA W15 Krsko, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Krsko, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Krsko, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2022-05-23Clay
OutdoorSlovenia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Krsko, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAneta Kladivova (3) (CZE)Kristina Novak (WC) (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFKristina Novak (WC) (SLO)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAneta Kladivova (3) (CZE)Jessie Aney (2) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Novak (WC) (SLO)Ziva Falkner (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEnola Chiesa (ITA)Nadine Keller (4) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAneta Kladivova (3) (CZE)Natalia Szabanin (5) ()6-4 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJessie Aney (2) (USA)Bojana Klincov (6) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ziva Falkner (1) ()Elisa Cesarina Vincenti (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Novak (WC) (SLO)Bianca Behulova (8) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Nadine Keller (4) ()Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Enola Chiesa (ITA)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Natalia Szabanin (5) ()Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aneta Kladivova (3) (CZE)Lara Smejkal (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bojana Klincov (6) (SUI)Maria Toma (ROU)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessie Aney (2) (USA)Jana Bojovic (SRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ziva Falkner (1) ()Petra Csabi ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Elisa Cesarina Vincenti (q) ()Natalia Fehr (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Novak (WC) (SLO)Sashi Kempster (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Bianca Behulova (8) ()Brina Sulin (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadine Keller (4) ()Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Linda Salvi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Enola Chiesa (ITA)Victoria Borodulina (q) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Manca Pislak (7) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Szabanin (5) ()Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)Kamila Neradova (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lara Smejkal (WC) ()Mia Chudejova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aneta Kladivova (3) (CZE)Anamari Znuderl (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (6) (SUI)Noa Krznaric (_CR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Toma (ROU)Costanza Traversi (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Bojovic (SRI)Maja Makoric (q) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessie Aney (2) (USA)Vivian Wolff ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
5-7 6-2 10-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFUndecided
Maja Makoric (SLO)
Kristina Novak (SLO)
6-3 2-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-0
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
1-6 6-3 10-6
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Maja Makoric (SLO)
Kristina Novak (SLO)
Undecided
6-1 6-1
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)Ana Prso ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sashi Kempster (q) ()Mila Badics ()2-6 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q1Victoria Borodulina (q) (RUS)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elisa Cesarina Vincenti (q) ()Tajra Jugic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kamila Neradova (q) ()Amanda Pecaut ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalia Fehr (q) ()Moni Potrc ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maja Makoric (q) (SLO)Anna Speri ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariella Minetti (FIN)Lana Stanisic ()6-2 3-6 14-12[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Prso ()Liv Sumak ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sashi Kempster (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mila Badics ()Lucrezia Piana ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Borodulina (q) (RUS)Tjasa Klevisar ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jovana Peric (SRB) ()Mia Sara Ribnikar ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elisa Cesarina Vincenti (q) ()Karin Dirnbek ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tajra Jugic ()Laura Dragun ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Kamila Neradova (q) ()Stella Knez ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Pecaut ()Greta Murzsa ()6-1 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Moni Potrc ()Martina Augello ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Fehr (q) ()Erika Manevska ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Speri ()Anali Kocevar ()6-4 5-7 10-5[H2H]
Q3Maja Makoric (q) (SLO)Urszula Nebelska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]