WTA W15 Jablonec Nad Nisou, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Jablonec Nad Nisou, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Jablonec Nad Nisou, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2019-12-02Carpet
IndoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Jablonec Nad Nisou, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Malygina (4) (_ES)Miriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFElena Malygina (4) (_ES)Ange Oby Kajuru (8) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMiriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMiriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)Karolina Berankova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFVeronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Lucie Petruzelova (LL) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFElena Malygina (4) (_ES)Nikola Tomanova (7) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAnge Oby Kajuru (8) (JPN)Barbora Miklova (2) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbora Miklova (2) (CZE)Alice Robbe (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Miriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (3) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Lenka Munzarova (WC) ()2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucie Petruzelova (LL) ()Nikola Breckova (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Malygina (4) (_ES)Petra Sedlackova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Tomanova (7) (CZE)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ange Oby Kajuru (8) (JPN)Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Karolina Berankova (5) (CZE)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenka Munzarova (WC) ()Magdalena Pantuckova (1) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (3) (ESP)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nikola Tomanova (7) (CZE)Katerina Mandelikova (q) ()6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nikola Breckova (CZE)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)4-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (4) (_ES)Emily Seibold ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Berankova (5) (CZE)Kathleen Kanev (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (2) (CZE)Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (FRA)Denisa Hindova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Maria Daniels Sierra (q) ()6-4 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Petra Sedlackova (q) (CZE)Linda Noskova (JR) ()5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Karolina Vlckova (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ange Oby Kajuru (8) (JPN)Martina Pradova (q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Jana Jablonovska (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Petruzelova (LL) ()Justina Mikulskyte (6) (LAT)6-2 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Miriam Kolodziejova (WC) (CZE)Kristyna Tomajkova (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Ange Oby Kajuru (3) (JPN)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-4
SFAnge Oby Kajuru (3) (JPN)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Katerina Mandelikova ()
Kristyna Tomajkova ()
2-6 6-1 14-12
SFJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Karolina Berankova (4) (CZE)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
4-6 6-2 10-5
QFKaterina Mandelikova ()
Kristyna Tomajkova ()
Klara Hajkova (2) (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
7-6(6) 6-1
QFAnge Oby Kajuru (3) (JPN)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Veronika Pepelyaeva ()
7-5 6-4
QFKarolina Berankova (4) (CZE)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
Lenka Munzarova ()
Marketa Petruzelova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Kristyna Hrabalova (1) (CZE)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
6-7(6) 6-1 10-7
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Veronika Pepelyaeva ()
Karolina Vlckova ()
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Lenka Munzarova ()
Marketa Petruzelova (CZE)
Nikola Breckova (CZE)
Lucie Petruzelova ()
3-6 6-3 10-2
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Katerina Mandelikova ()
Kristyna Tomajkova ()
Maria Daniels Sierra ()
Vilena Petrova ()
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Daniels Sierra (q) ()Tereza Vajsejtlova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Ivana Sebestova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petra Sedlackova (q) (CZE)Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Martina Pradova (q) (CZE)Lucie Petruzelova (LL) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Petra Horakova (CZE) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katerina Mandelikova (q) ()Vilena Petrova ()4-6 7-6(4) 10-8[H2H]
Q3Tereza Vajsejtlova ()Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)2-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (q) (CZE)Petra Csabi ()6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Lucie Petruzelova (LL) ()Adelina Krueger ()6-4 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Vilena Petrova ()Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova ()Chiara Girelli ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Pepelyaeva (q) ()Liliana Gajdosova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Horakova (CZE) ()Julia Oczachowska (POL)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Terezie Pluharova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petra Sedlackova (q) (CZE)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Klara Hajkova (CZE)Bianka Bekefi (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petra Horakova (SVK)Julia Oczachowska (POL)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Maria Daniels Sierra (q) ()Marketa Petruzelova (CZE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]