WTA W15 Ibague, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Ibague, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Ibague, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2021-09-06Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Ibague, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FThaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)4-6 1-1 ret.[H2H]
SFThaísa Grana Pedretti (1) (BRA)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFYuliana Lizarazo (2) (COL)Romina Ccuno ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFThaísa Grana Pedretti (1) (BRA)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)Jasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFRomina Ccuno ()Amy Zhu (3) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (2) (COL)Antonia Samudio (8) (COL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (1) (BRA)Ana M Becerra (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Roosh Wijesundera ()Yuliana Monroy (6) (COL)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)Crissdaihanna Echavarria Laverde (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)Isabella Rivera Ortiz (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Romina Ccuno ()Nadia Echeverria Alam (7) (USA)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Amy Zhu (3) (USA)Fernanda Astete (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Antonia Samudio (8) (COL)Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (2) (COL)Maria Paula Vargas Triana (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (1) (BRA)Vivian Mayumi Toma (q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana M Becerra (COL)Maria Yapur Lopez ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Roosh Wijesundera ()Sara Alba Verastegui (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliana Monroy (6) (COL)Kelly Loana Vargas Gonzalez (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmin Jebawy (4) (GER)Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Crissdaihanna Echavarria Laverde (q) ()Ana Paula Martinez Mora (q) ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Rivera Ortiz (WC) ()Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (5) (COL)Daniela Carrillo (WC) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nadia Echeverria Alam (7) (USA)Susan Doldan ()3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Romina Ccuno ()Sabastiani Leon (MEX)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Fernanda Astete (q) ()Tricia Mar (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (3) (USA)Sofia Cardenas Galvis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Antonia Samudio (8) (COL)Heydi Doldan ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()Maraia Paula Manrique (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Paula Vargas Triana (WC) ()Alexandra Riley (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (2) (COL)Jessica Plazas (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRomina Ccuno ()
Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()
Alica RUSOVA (3) (SVK)
Antonia Samudio (COL)
3-6 6-4 10-5
SFRomina Ccuno ()
Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()
Yuliana Monroy (4) (COL)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
3-6 6-2 10-4
SFAlica RUSOVA (3) (SVK)
Antonia Samudio (COL)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFRomina Ccuno ()
Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()
Nadia Echeverria Alam (1) (USA)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
6-1 4-6 12-10
QFYuliana Monroy (4) (COL)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Ana M Becerra (COL)
Daniela Carrillo (COL)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFAlica RUSOVA (3) (SVK)
Antonia Samudio (COL)
Laura D Arciniegas (COL)
Fernanda Astete ()
6-3 6-4
QFRoosh Wijesundera ()
Amy Zhu (USA)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (1) (USA)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Bye
R16Romina Ccuno ()
Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()
Maraia Paula Manrique ()
Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Yuliana Monroy (4) (COL)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Maria Camila (WC) ()
María Paula ()
6-0 6-0
R16Ana M Becerra (COL)
Daniela Carrillo (COL)
Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
6-2 6-2
R16Laura D Arciniegas (COL)
Fernanda Astete ()
Jasmin Jebawy (GER)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-3
R16Alica RUSOVA (3) (SVK)
Antonia Samudio (COL)
Sara Alba Verastegui ()
Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza ()
6-2 6-1
R16Roosh Wijesundera ()
Amy Zhu (USA)
Sofia Cardenas Galvis ()
Mariana VARGAS Carrascal (COL)
6-0 6-0
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Ana Paula Martinez Mora ()
Isabella Rivera Ortiz ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fernanda Astete (q) ()Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-2 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ana Paula Martinez Mora (q) ()Sara Alba Verastegui (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maraia Paula Manrique (q) ()Laura Sofia Ramos Ramirez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Crissdaihanna Echavarria Laverde (q) ()Mariana VARGAS Carrascal (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivian Mayumi Toma (q) (BRA)Susana Marino Hidalgo ()2-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza (q) ()Maria Camila ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Astete (q) ()Lincy D. Valencia ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Paula Martinez Mora (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Alba Verastegui (LL) ()Dayra Andrea Cely Baez ()5-7 6-4 15-13[H2H]
Q3Maraia Paula Manrique (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Sofia Ramos Ramirez ()Vivien Gimla (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana VARGAS Carrascal (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Crissdaihanna Echavarria Laverde (q) ()Laura D Arciniegas (COL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Susana Marino Hidalgo ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vivian Mayumi Toma (q) (BRA)María Paula ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Camila ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza (q) ()Manuela Gomez Gomez ()6-4 6-3[H2H]