WTA W15 Hua Hin, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Hua Hin, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Hua Hin, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2019-10-07Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Hua Hin, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHong Yi Cody Wong (JR) (HKG)Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFHong Yi Cody Wong (JR) (HKG)Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFJiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFJiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Punnin Kovapitukted (q) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYexin Ma (1) (CHN)Patcharin Cheapchadej (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFWatsachol Sawasdee (THA)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFHong Yi Cody Wong (JR) (HKG)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Zhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Punnin Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hong Yi Cody Wong (JR) (HKG)Shiho Akita (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)Ya Hsin Lee (q) (TPE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Patcharin Cheapchadej (WC) ()Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Aunchisa Chanta (7) (THA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchadej (WC) ()Mai Napatt Nirundorn (JR) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Mananchaya Sawangkaew (5) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ya Hsin Lee (q) (TPE)AI Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Moyuka Uchijima (4) (JPN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Mingyang Liu (q) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Hong Yi Cody Wong (JR) (HKG)Hurricane Tyra Black (JR) (USA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (8) (JPN)Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Punnin Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Natthapat Piwbangruk (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Supapitch Kuearum (WC) (THA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)Nikita Uberoi (LL) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)Jessica Fowler (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)Chang Liu (2) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Yu-Ting Hsieh (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPatcharin Cheapchadej ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-3 6-4
SFJia Qi Kang (CHN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Supapitch Kuearum (THA)
5-7 6-1 12-10
SFPatcharin Cheapchadej ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-4
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
6-2 6-1
QFPatcharin Cheapchadej ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)
6-3 6-4
QFKamonwan Buayam (THA)
Supapitch Kuearum (THA)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
6-2 6-4
QFJia Qi Kang (CHN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
Hurricane Tyra Black (USA)
Lunda Kumhom (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Patcharin Cheapchadej ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)
7-5 7-5
R16Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)
Sakura Hosogi (JPN)
Haine Ogata (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Shiho Akita (JPN)
Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)
Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)
Michiru Furuya (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Supapitch Kuearum (THA)
Man Ying Maggie Ng (HKG)
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
6-1 6-2
R16Mananchaya Sawangkaew (THA)
Hong Yi Cody Wong (HKG)
Eun Se Jang (KOR)
Natthapat Piwbangruk (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Jessica Fowler ()
Olga Helmi (DEN)
6-2 6-3
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)
Aunchisa Chanta (THA)
Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA)
6-3 2-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessica Fowler (q) ()Nikita Uberoi (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Punnin Kovapitukted (q) (THA)Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mingyang Liu (q) (CHN)Michiru Furuya (JPN)7-5 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Yui Chikaraishi (q) (JPN)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1AI Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q1Ya Hsin Lee (q) (TPE)Lunda Kumhom (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yu-Ting Hsieh (q) ()Warisara Lee ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yu-Ting Hsieh (q) ()Pichapak Sirikul ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eun Se Jang (KOR)Aino Alkio (FIN)7-5 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Warisara Lee ()Hx Izabella Tan ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mingyang Liu (q) (CHN)Puntila Namwong (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikita Uberoi (LL) (USA)Nalu Himeno ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Fowler (q) ()Maria Filimonikhina ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Haine Ogata (JPN)Yuna Ohashi ()7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)Nadezda Khalturina ()2-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)Mariya Polishchuk ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiangxue Han (q) (_CH)Arisara Jongma (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3AI Yamaguchi (q) (JPN)Kanyanut Sudsaard ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lunda Kumhom (THA)Chhinda Som ()6-0 6-0[H2H]