WTA W15 Hilton Head, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Hilton Head, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Hilton Head, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2021-10-04Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Hilton Head, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (USA)Raveena Kingsley (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRaveena Kingsley (USA)Elizabeth Scotty (USA)w/o[H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (2) (USA)Ania Hertel (4) (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRaveena Kingsley (USA)Madison (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFElizabeth Scotty (USA)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
QFAnia Hertel (4) (POL)Katja Wiersholm ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (2) (USA)Deniza Marcinkevica (q) (LAT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Madison (q) ()Francoise Abanda (1) (CAN)w/o[H2H]
R16Raveena Kingsley (USA)Malaika Rapolu ()5-7 6-2 10-8[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Cheri Darley (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)Camila Romero (ECU)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Katja Wiersholm ()Emily Ruckno (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ania Hertel (4) (POL)Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Deniza Marcinkevica (q) (LAT)Alexa Graham (7) (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (2) (USA)Mckenna Schaefbauer ()6-0 4-6 10-3[H2H]
R32Francoise Abanda (1) (CAN)Chloe Cirotte (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Madison (q) ()Cristina Rovira (q) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Malaika Rapolu ()Fernanda Labrana ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raveena Kingsley (USA)Anastasia Sysoeva (5) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Cheri Darley (q) ()Alisha Reayer (LL) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Camila Romero (ECU)Emma Lella (LL) ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)Dana Heimen (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katja Wiersholm ()Joelle Kissell (6) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Ruckno (WC) ()Magdalini Adaloglou (q) (GRE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)Brooke Wrigley (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ania Hertel (4) (POL)Alessandra Crump (q) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (7) (USA)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Deniza Marcinkevica (q) (LAT)Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (LL) (CMR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mckenna Schaefbauer ()Luciana Perry (WC) ()w/o[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (2) (USA)Lena Lutzeier ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaterina Stewart (1) (USA)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Emily Meyer (4) (AUT)
Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)
w/o
SFKaterina Stewart (1) (USA)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Alisha Reayer (3) (GBR)
Camila Romero (ECU)
2-1 ret.
SFEmily Meyer (4) (AUT)
Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)
Hannah Gaines (USA)
Rebekkah Gaines ()
w/o
QFKaterina Stewart (1) (USA)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Dana Heimen ()
Lena Lutzeier ()
w/o
QFAlisha Reayer (3) (GBR)
Camila Romero (ECU)
Madison (WC) ()
Mckenna Schaefbauer ()
6-4 6-2
QFEmily Meyer (4) (AUT)
Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (CMR)
6-1 6-2
QFHannah Gaines (USA)
Rebekkah Gaines ()
Safiya Carrington (2) (USA)
Elizabeth Scotty (USA)
w/o
R16Katerina Stewart (1) (USA)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Bye
R16Dana Heimen ()
Lena Lutzeier ()
Magdalini Adaloglou (GRE)
Chloe Cirotte (FRA)
w/o
R16Alisha Reayer (3) (GBR)
Camila Romero (ECU)
Bye
R16Madison (WC) ()
Mckenna Schaefbauer ()
Emily Ruckno (WC) ()
Brooke Wrigley ()
7-5 6-2
R16Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (CMR)
Bye
R16Emily Meyer (4) (AUT)
Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)
Bye
R16Hannah Gaines (USA)
Rebekkah Gaines ()
Avery Brothers ()
Jenelle Roberts ()
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Safiya Carrington (2) (USA)
Elizabeth Scotty (USA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chloe Cirotte (q) (FRA)Rebekkah Gaines ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Magdalini Adaloglou (q) (GRE)Carly Kunkler ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Madison (q) ()Emma Lella (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandra Crump (q) (USA)Alisha Reayer (LL) (GBR)7-5 0-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Cheri Darley (q) ()Hailey Poplin ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Rovira (q) (USA)Kennedy Craig ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deniza Marcinkevica (q) (LAT)Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (LL) (CMR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dana Heimen (q) ()Avery Brothers ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chloe Cirotte (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebekkah Gaines ()Ellasyn ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Magdalini Adaloglou (q) (GRE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carly Kunkler ()M. Beckham ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Lella (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madison (q) ()Anastasiya Rychagova (RUS)w/o[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Crump (q) (USA)Shanetta Wilkins (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alisha Reayer (LL) (GBR)Florentine Dekkers ()5-7 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Cheri Darley (q) ()Sumvruta Iyengar (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hailey Poplin ()Laura Bryan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Craig ()Cydnee Wilkinson (USA)4-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Cristina Rovira (q) (USA)Taylor Marie Gales ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eugenie Christine Ngo Gwodog (LL) (CMR)Lauren ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Deniza Marcinkevica (q) (LAT)Emily Meyer (AUT)3-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q3Avery Brothers ()Jenelle Roberts ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dana Heimen (q) ()Hannah Gaines (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]