WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2019-12-02Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Schaeder (2) (GER)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (4) (ESP)Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFLaura Schaeder (2) (GER)Josephine Boualem (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJosephine Boualem (FRA)Pia Lovric ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (4) (ESP)Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFOleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (2) (GER)Darya Astakhova (8) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Elina Nepliy (WC) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova (8) ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Pia Lovric ()Simona Ogescu (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Diana Krasnova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (FRA)Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (4) (ESP)Galateia Mesochoritou ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Andrea Gamiz (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)Mariia Bergen (q) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (FRA)Nicole Nadel (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (1) ()Chara Meidani (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (6) (BOL)Lenka Stara (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Krasnova (q) (RUS)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Galateia Mesochoritou ()Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (q) (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (8) ()Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)Lina Glushko (7) (ISR)6-7(6) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Elina Nepliy (WC) (RUS)Oana Gavrila (5) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)Maria Kallistrou (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (4) (ESP)Dorka Drahota Szabo ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Eline Audenaert (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Anna Arkadianou (q) ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariia Bergen (q) (UKR)Elena Gemovic (_SR)6-3 6-7(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Ani Vangelova (BUL)2-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric ()Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Ogescu (q) ()Draginja Vukovic (3) (_SR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDorka Drahota Szabo (4) ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Lina Glushko (3) (ISR)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
6-2 6-4
SFDorka Drahota Szabo (4) ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Andrea Gamiz (ALT) ()
Camila Silva (CHL)
2-6 6-3 10-8
SFLina Glushko (3) (ISR)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
6-4 6-4
QFMaria Lota Kaul (_ES)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
Oana Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
w/o
QFAndrea Gamiz (ALT) ()
Camila Silva (CHL)
Anna Arkadianou ()
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
w/o
QFDorka Drahota Szabo (4) ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)
Pia Lovric ()
w/o
QFLina Glushko (3) (ISR)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Elena Gemovic (_SR)
Galateia Mesochoritou ()
w/o
R16Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)
Pia Lovric ()
Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Elena Gemovic (_SR)
Galateia Mesochoritou ()
Stefanie Auer ()
Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)
6-0 6-4
R16Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
Ema Bolebruchova ()
Daria Maria Munteanu ()
6-2 6-1
R16Oana Gavrila (2) (ROU)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Sonia Cassani (WC) ()
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Arkadianou ()
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
Jessica Fowler ()
Fanny Norin ()
6-7(6) 6-4 11-9
R16Andrea Gamiz (ALT) ()
Camila Silva (CHL)
Stefana Lazar ()
Simona Ogescu ()
6-2 6-4
R16Lina Glushko (3) (ISR)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Eleni Makride (WC) ()
Chara Meidani ()
6-0 6-0
R16Dorka Drahota Szabo (4) ()
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Maria Kallistrou (WC) ()
Dimitra Pavlou ()
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simona Ogescu (q) ()Stefana Lazar ()6-4 6-7(4) 11-9[H2H]
Q1Diana Krasnova (q) (RUS)Alina Mukhortova ()6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Mariia Bergen (q) (UKR)Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)3-6 7-6(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q1Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (q) (ROU)Wanyi Zhang ()6-2 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Beatris Spasova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Arkadianou (q) ()Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (q) (ROU)Stefanie Auer ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatris Spasova ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Maria Kontolaimaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Fanny Norin ()6-3 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Anna Arkadianou (q) ()Alina Lebedeva ()6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Wanyi Zhang ()Jessica Fowler ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)Eleni Makride ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simona Ogescu (q) ()Anna Davydova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefana Lazar ()Sonia Cassani ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Krasnova (q) (RUS)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Mukhortova ()Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariia Bergen (q) (UKR)Emily Meyer (AUT)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Beatris Spasova ()Denis Gencheva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Auer ()Ella Leroy ()5-7 7-5 10-2[H2H]
Q3Wanyi Zhang ()Daria Maria Munteanu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleni Makride ()Danai Pedaki ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Meyer (AUT)Alpha Ambaye (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Mukhortova ()Ema Bolebruchova ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Krasnova (q) (RUS)Maria Marnellou ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonia Cassani ()Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop (GRE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Davydova (RUS)Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fanny Norin ()Maria Georgiadou ()6-4 6-2[H2H]