WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2019-11-18Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarya Astakhova ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDarya Astakhova ()Alba Carrillo Marin (2) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (2) (ESP)Noelia Zeballos (7) (BOL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDarya Astakhova ()Polina Leykina ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFNoelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Pia Lovric (JR) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova ()Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (5) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (2) (ESP)Daniela Ciobanu (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (7) (BOL)Svenja Ochsner ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Francisca Jorge (4) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Pia Lovric (JR) ()Iva Primorac (CRO)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (2) (ESP)Elena Gemovic (LL) (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Anna Arkadianou (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Svenja Ochsner ()Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Draginja Vukovic (6) (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (JR) ()Rosa VICENS MAS (1) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (CRO)Nicole Nadel (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (4) (POL)Ali Collins (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Ciobanu (WC) ()Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Maria Kallistrou (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)Alice Amendola (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (7) (BOL)Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Lina Glushko (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova ()Dominique Schaefer (USA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (5) (ESP)Ziva Falkner (JR) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Polina Leykina ()
7-6(6) 6-1
SFAlba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Darya Astakhova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
6-3 3-6 12-10
SFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Polina Leykina ()
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-6
QFDarya Astakhova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
6-3 ret.
QFDominique Schaefer (USA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Polina Leykina ()
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Polina Leykina ()
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-4 6-3
R16Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Laura Svatikova (SVK)
Paula Ortega Redondo ()
Isabella Tiscornia ()
6-2 6-1
R16Dominique Schaefer (USA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Maria Kallistrou ()
Dimitra Pavlou ()
6-2 6-0
R16Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Esther Adeshina ()
Sonay Kartal ()
6-7(3) 6-4 10-5
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)
Pia Lovric ()
Svenja Ochsner ()
7-6(7) 2-6 10-7
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Isabela Ioana Dima ()
Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
Elena Gemovic (_SR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
6-1 6-2
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Sophia Intert (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Elena Gemovic (LL) (_SR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Laura Svatikova (SVK)0-6 7-6(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Anna Powaska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alice Amendola (q) (ITA)Alina Mukhortova ()6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Gemovic (LL) (_SR)Esther Adeshina ()6-0 3-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Caitlyn Portela ()6-3 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q2Sophia Intert (_GE)Elina Nepliy (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Svatikova (SVK)Sonay Kartal ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Irina Shchetinina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Mukhortova ()Galateia Mesochoritou ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Amendola (q) (ITA)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Stefanie Auer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Powaska (POL)Jessica Fowler ()0-6 6-0 18-16[H2H]
Q3Sonay Kartal ()Isabela Ioana Dima ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Silvia Saccani (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zoziya Kardava (RUS)Anastasia Mozgaleva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Gemovic (LL) (_SR)Diana Krasnova (RUS)7-6(2) 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Esther Adeshina ()Isabella Tiscornia ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caitlyn Portela ()Maria Gomez (_EC)6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (q) (ESP)Sinead Lohan (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elina Nepliy (RUS)Maria Alexandra Medeea Popescu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sophia Intert (_GE)Aleksandra Zlatarova ()6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lyuboslava Peruhova ()Paula Ortega Redondo ()7-5 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Jovana Babic ()6-1 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (SVK)Benedetta Ortenzi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Ruth Copas (IRL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Mukhortova ()Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Aspasia Katsouda Taka ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice Amendola (q) (ITA)Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop (GRE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)Dejana Milenkovic (_SR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)Eleni Kostaki ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Auer ()Syria La Cerra ()6-3 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ani Amiraghyan (q) (ARM)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Powaska (POL)Zere Iskakova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Fowler ()Maria Marnellou ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Shchetinina (RUS)Iana Snezhkina ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Galateia Mesochoritou ()Anna Laura Hinka ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]