WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2020-11-02Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGergana Topalova (7) (BUL)Romy Koelzer ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFRomy Koelzer ()Andreea Rosca (_Ro)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFGergana Topalova (7) (BUL)Elysia Bolton (USA)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (_Ro)Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRomy Koelzer ()Johana Markova (6) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGergana Topalova (7) (BUL)Ioana Loredana Rosca (4) (ROU)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFElysia Bolton (USA)Sapfo Sakellaridi (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)Nina Stadler (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Monika Kilnarova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Romy Koelzer ()Melania Delai ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Johana Markova (6) (CZE)Pia Lovric (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Gergana Topalova (7) (BUL)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)w/o[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (4) (ROU)Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi (WC) ()Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elysia Bolton (USA)Anca Alexia Todoni (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)Nika Radisic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (SUI)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (_Ro)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (8) (CZE)Magdalini Adaloglou (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer ()Anastasia Detiuc (3) (MDA)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Melania Delai ()Martina Spigarelli (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pia Lovric (q) ()Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)2-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (6) (CZE)Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (7) (BUL)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-7(9) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Darja Vidmanova ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Darya Astakhova ()7-5 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (4) (ROU)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi (WC) ()Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anca Alexia Todoni (WC) ()Rebeka Masarova (q) ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Elysia Bolton (USA)Giulia Crescenzi (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Johana Markova (2) (CZE)
Nika Radisic ()
6-0 6-4
SFAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Romy Koelzer ()
Laura Schaeder (GER)
1-6 6-4 10-7
SFJohana Markova (2) (CZE)
Nika Radisic ()
Darya Astakhova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
6-4 6-2
QFAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Amina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
w/o
QFRomy Koelzer ()
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)
Rebeka Masarova ()
w/o
QFDarya Astakhova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Irene Lavino (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFJohana Markova (2) (CZE)
Nika Radisic ()
Lola Marandel (WC) (FRA)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
6-1 6-2
R16Amina Anshba (1) (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Melania Delai ()
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Vicky VAN DE Peer (WC) (BEL)
Nefeli Zafeiri ()
6-1 6-2
R16Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)
Rebeka Masarova ()
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Stefana Lazar ()
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Romy Koelzer ()
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
0-6 6-4 10-8
R16Irene Lavino (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Elysia Bolton (USA)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Lola Marandel (WC) (FRA)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Magdalini Adaloglou (WC) (GRE)
Dimitra Pavlou ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Johana Markova (2) (CZE)
Nika Radisic ()
Axana Mareen (BEL)
Gergana Topalova (BUL)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Martha Matoula ()6-3 3-6 10-5[H2H]
Q1Rebeka Masarova (q) ()Tamira Paszek (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Denisa Hindova (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Stefana Lazar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)Sabine Rutlauka ()5-7 6-3 10-4[H2H]
Q1Pia Lovric (q) ()Giulia Crescenzi (LL) (ITA)6-4 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q2Martha Matoula ()Anita Bertoloni ()7-5[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Matilde Mariani (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebeka Masarova (q) ()Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamira Paszek (AUT)Ziva Falkner ()6-2 5-7 10-2[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Emma Penne ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Denisa Hindova (CZE)Emily Welker ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Stefana Lazar ()Anja Wildgruber ()4-6 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Antonia Schmidt (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabine Rutlauka ()Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-0 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)Zoe Howard (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pia Lovric (q) ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Crescenzi (LL) (ITA)Nefeli Zafeiri ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anita Bertoloni ()Ioana Gaspar (ROU)3-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Martha Matoula ()Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matilde Mariani (ITA)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Helmi (q) (DEN)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Masarova (q) ()Andreea Velcea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)Michaela Laki ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamira Paszek (AUT)Axana Mareen (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ziva Falkner ()Amandine Monnot ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Olyanovskaya (q) (RUS)Saara Orav (_ES)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Penne ()Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Welker ()Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (CZE)Danielle Daley ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anja Wildgruber ()Sonja Krtenova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lazar ()Maria Kontolaimaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (_GE)Vicky VAN DE Peer (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Maria Sara Popa ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sabine Rutlauka ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)3-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)Magdalena Navratilova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zoe Howard (FRA)Irene Lavino (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pia Lovric (q) ()Anna Markvartova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Alicia Melosch (_GE)6-1 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nefeli Zafeiri ()Natalia Fehr ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Giulia Crescenzi (LL) (ITA)Lola Marandel (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]