WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2021-05-24Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIoana Gaspar (ROU)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFIoana Gaspar (ROU)Darya Astakhova (3) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Lena Rueffer ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIoana Gaspar (ROU)Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDarya Astakhova (3) ()Melania Delai (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLena Rueffer ()Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)Ivana Sebestova (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Anaelle Leclercq ()6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova (3) ()Martha Matoula (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Melania Delai (5) ()Draginja Vukovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lena Rueffer ()Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Franziska Sziedat (LL) (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)Alexis Blokhina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Michaela Laki ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anaelle Leclercq ()Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Lexie Stevens (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (3) ()Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martha Matoula (WC) ()Simona Ogescu (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Draginja Vukovic (_SR)Vanja Gudelj (WC) ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (5) ()Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)0-6 7-5 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer ()Eva Lys (7) (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)Lena Greiner (WC) (_GE)6-0 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Helena Stevic (q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Michaela Bayerlova (8) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Franziska Sziedat (LL) (_GE)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexis Blokhina ()Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)Martina Colmegna (2) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Lexie Stevens ()
Darya Astakhova (3) ()
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
SFAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Lexie Stevens ()
Melania Delai (4) ()
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
2-6 6-2 10-8
SFDarya Astakhova (3) ()
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Julia Kimmelmann (2) (GER)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Lexie Stevens ()
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
Martha Matoula ()
w/o
QFMelania Delai (4) ()
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Lena Rueffer ()
2-6 6-2 10-8
QFDarya Astakhova (3) ()
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
6-1 7-6(1)
QFJulia Kimmelmann (2) (GER)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
4-2 ret.
R16Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)
Lexie Stevens ()
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
Simona Ogescu ()
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
Martha Matoula ()
Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)
Eliz Maloney (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Melania Delai (4) ()
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
Michaela Laki (WC) ()
Dimitra Pavlou ()
6-2 6-4
R16Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Lena Rueffer ()
Anaelle Leclercq ()
Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Alexis Blokhina (WC) ()
Emma Lella ()
6-1 6-3
R16Darya Astakhova (3) ()
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Michaela Bayerlova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Antonia Schmidt (_GE)
Franziska Sziedat (_GE)
6-2 6-1
R16Julia Kimmelmann (2) (GER)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Vanja Gudelj (WC) ()
Rachelle Starreveld ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)Silvia Martinez Jimenez ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Isabella Harvison (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Franziska Sziedat (LL) (_GE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Helena Stevic (q) (FRA)Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Karen Marthiens ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simona Ogescu (q) ()Adele Burato ()6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Maelys Bougrat (FRA)Chara Meidani ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)Emma Slavíková ()6-1 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q2Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)Emily Seibold ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Annali Olivelle ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)Juliane Triebe ()6-4 3-6 13-11[H2H]
Q2Silvia Martinez Jimenez ()Stefana Lazar ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Anna Novratidou ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabella Harvison (USA)Emma Lella ()7-5 6-7(9) 10-6[H2H]
Q2Franziska Sziedat (LL) (_GE)Tasha Cacciato (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()Dunya Charalampopoulos ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)Danielle Daley ()7-6(4) 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q2Helena Stevic (q) (FRA)Sophie Greiner ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karen Marthiens ()Marija Semenistaja ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Aglaya Zaynieva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simona Ogescu (q) ()Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adele Burato ()Eline Audenaert (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maelys Bougrat (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chara Meidani ()Vasiliki Kalogeropoulou ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Slavíková ()Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 4-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Antonia Schmidt (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Seibold ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tanit Lopez Lopez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annali Olivelle ()Antonia-Eleni Bazou ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Malesevic (q) (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliane Triebe ()Adelina Krueger ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Silvia Martinez Jimenez ()Polina Marakhtanova ()6-1 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lazar ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Novratidou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Lella ()Kyriaki Mitsou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabella Harvison (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Sziedat (LL) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tasha Cacciato (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dunya Charalampopoulos ()Kate Zueva (UKR)6-1 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Fabienne Gettwart (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Greiner ()Diana Maria Ilie ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helena Stevic (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Marthiens ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Semenistaja ()Nikoline Gullacksen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aglaya Zaynieva ()Blanka Slukova ()3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simona Ogescu (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adele Burato ()Ellie Logotheti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eline Audenaert (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]