WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2019-05-20Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Malesevic (_SR)Elena Malygina (_ES)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFElena Malygina (_ES)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFTamara Malesevic (_SR)Iryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFElena Malygina (_ES)Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFIryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFFanny Ostlund (SWE)Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Malesevic (_SR)Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Noa LIAUW A Fong (3) (NLD)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Elena Malygina (_ES)Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Darya Astakhova ()7-5 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)Eleni Mtsentlitze (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Malesevic (_SR)Valentina Ivanov (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Zhibek Kulambayeva (WC) (KAZ)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Carmen Schultheiss ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Ange Oby Kajuru (8) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova ()Elina Nepliy (q) (RUS)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tamara Malesevic (_SR)Lana Sipek (LL) (_CR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Radka Zelnickova (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (_ES)Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ange Oby Kajuru (8) (JPN)Julita Saner (SWE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (WC) (KAZ)Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Fiona Ganz (4) (SUI)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Ivanov (5) ()Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Carmen Schultheiss ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleni Mtsentlitze (WC) ()Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (3) (NLD)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Anhzelika Isaeva (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnge Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
6-4 6-2
SFJulia Kimmelmann (GER)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Valentina Ivanov ()
6-4 6-3
SFAnge Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
6-4 5-7 10-5
QFJulia Kimmelmann (GER)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Julita Saner (SWE)
Lana Sipek (_CR)
6-1 6-1
QFFiona Ganz (SUI)
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
Marie Perla Biansumba (IRL)
Kristin Yordanova (BUL)
6-0 6-1
QFAnge Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Darya Astakhova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
w/o
QFAnhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Valentina Ivanov ()
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
6-3 6-2
R16Marie Perla Biansumba (IRL)
Kristin Yordanova (BUL)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Carmen Schultheiss ()
w/o
R16Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Lucia Malinak ()
Natalia Schwarcova ()
6-4 6-0
R16Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Noel Saidenova ()
Giorgie Jones (AUS)
Lisa Mays (AUS)
4-6 7-5 10-8
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Valentina Ivanov ()
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
6-2 6-0
R16Julita Saner (SWE)
Lana Sipek (_CR)
Elena Gemovic (_SR)
Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)
6-2 6-1
R16Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Tamara Malesevic (_SR)
Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Elina Nepliy (RUS)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)Lisa Mays (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Elena Gemovic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Lana Sipek (LL) (_CR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elina Nepliy (q) (RUS)Sofia Sharonova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Francesca Bullani (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Noel Saidenova ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Agata Bachanek (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sharonova (RUS)Vasiliki Kalogeropoulou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elina Nepliy (q) (RUS)Anda Ghinga ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lana Sipek (LL) (_CR)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Lydia Vlachou ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Gemovic (_SR)Natalia Nikolopoulou ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (ITA)Eleni Kampantai ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Mays (AUS)Angelina Graovac ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)Eliz Maloney (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noel Saidenova ()Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)6-7(5) 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Jonna Schroeder ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Karin Kratochvilova ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)Evgenia Kokkinaki ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Adreanna Christopoulou ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]