WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2022-05-16Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLola Radivojevic ()Martha Matoula (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMartha Matoula (5) ()Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFLola Radivojevic ()Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMartha Matoula (5) ()Michaela Laki ()2-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFDimitra Pavlou (WC) ()Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLola Radivojevic ()Ivana Sebestova ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFChantal Sauvant (_GE)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (2) (AUS)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Michaela Laki ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (1) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Martha Matoula (5) ()Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()Daria Shalamanova (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Elena Korokozidi (WC) ()6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lola Radivojevic ()Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivana Sebestova ()Angelina Wirges (4) (_GE)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Sevil Yuldasheva (q) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (2) (AUS)Francesca Dell'edera (q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (1) (NLD)Laia Petretic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Laki ()Linda Salvi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)2-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Martha Matoula (5) ()Tilwith Di Girolami ()3-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()Martina Spigarelli (3) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Shalamanova (q) ()Maria Eleni Poulka (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Korokozidi (WC) ()Karen Marthiens (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Ani Vangelova (8) (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lola Radivojevic ()Radka Zelnickova (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Mariia Bergen (UKR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivana Sebestova ()Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelina Wirges (4) (_GE)Draginja Vukovic (_SR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sevil Yuldasheva (q) (UZB)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (7) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chantal Sauvant (_GE)Laura Koralnik (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Dell'edera (q) (ITA)Eleni Christofi ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (2) (AUS)Athina Grigoriadou (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMichaela Laki ()
Lola Radivojevic ()
Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (1) (AUS)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
6-1 4-6 10-8
SFGabriella DA SILVA Fick (1) (AUS)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
Angelina Wirges (_GE)
6-3 2-6 10-5
SFMichaela Laki ()
Lola Radivojevic ()
Tilwith Di Girolami (WC) ()
Radka Zelnickova ()
3-6 6-4 13-11
QFGabriella DA SILVA Fick (1) (AUS)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Eleni Christofi ()
Dimitra Pavlou ()
5-7 6-2 10-8
QFChantal Sauvant (_GE)
Angelina Wirges (_GE)
Anastasia Piangerelli ()
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
w/o
QFTilwith Di Girolami (WC) ()
Radka Zelnickova ()
Angelika Shapovalova ()
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
6-3 6-1
QFMichaela Laki ()
Lola Radivojevic ()
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (2) (ESP)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
7-5 6-3
R16Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (1) (AUS)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Undecided
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Eleni Christofi ()
Dimitra Pavlou ()
Elena Korokozidi (WC) ()
Alyssa Reguer ()
6-3 6-3
R16Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
Angelina Wirges (_GE)
Julia Kimmelmann (3) (GER)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
w/o
R16Anastasia Piangerelli ()
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Linda Salvi ()
6-2 6-3
R16Tilwith Di Girolami (WC) ()
Radka Zelnickova ()
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Angelika Shapovalova ()
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Mariia Bergen (4) (UKR)
Laura Boehner (_GE)
6-1 0-6 10-8
R16Michaela Laki ()
Lola Radivojevic ()
Tea Nikcevic (WC) ()
Darcy Parke (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (2) (ESP)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Martha Matoula ()
Ivana Sebestova ()
7-6(7) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Anastasia Piangerelli ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()Karen Marthiens (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daria Shalamanova (q) ()Stefanie Auer ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Laura Koralnik (q) ()Angelika Shapovalova ()6-3 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)Alyssa Reguer ()6-7(6) 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q1Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Mia Mayerova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesca Dell'edera (q) (ITA)Nikol Palecek ()4-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q1Sevil Yuldasheva (q) (UZB)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-2 5-7 12-10[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Piangerelli ()Maria Georgiadou ()6-2 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Ioana Daria Macos ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karen Marthiens (LL) ()Barbora Zaviskova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()Styliani Roussopoulou ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Shalamanova (q) ()Tea Nikcevic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Auer ()Anastasia Mozgaleva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelika Shapovalova ()Isabella Lynch ()3-6 7-6(3) 10-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Koralnik (q) ()Stella Kovacicova ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alyssa Reguer ()Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)Iris Julia-Antje Verweij ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Mayerova ()Anna Popescu (GBR)6-7(7) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)Darcy Parke (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikol Palecek ()Athanasia Papadimitriou ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Dell'edera (q) (ITA)Laura Boehner (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sevil Yuldasheva (q) (UZB)Ambra Tommasi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Candela Bugnon (ARG)Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Piangerelli ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Georgiadou ()Deanne Choo ()1-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Ioana Daria Macos ()Natalia Fehr ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karen Marthiens (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbora Zaviskova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Styliani Roussopoulou ()Mija Ljubic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Shalamanova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tea Nikcevic ()Clara Marzocchi ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Auer ()Lisa Claeys ()5-7 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mozgaleva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelika Shapovalova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Lynch ()Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Koralnik (q) ()Mara Ploumis ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stella Kovacicova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alyssa Reguer ()Maria Vasileiadi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iris Julia-Antje Verweij ()Georgia Kalamaris ()3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Popescu (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mia Mayerova ()Kyriaki Mitsou ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Darcy Parke (AUS)Katarina Liedbeck ()3-6 6-4 10-2[H2H]
Q3Giuliana Bestetti (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikol Palecek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Athanasia Papadimitriou ()Camilla Iervolino ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Boehner (_GE)Janika Kusy Alzugaray ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sevil Yuldasheva (q) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ambra Tommasi ()Yoana Moneva ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Candela Bugnon (ARG)Reza Timmerman (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]