WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2019-05-06Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDraginja Vukovic (4) (_SR)Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFDraginja Vukovic (4) (_SR)Isabella Harvison (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFVanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Mira Antonitsch (2) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDraginja Vukovic (4) (_SR)Darya Astakhova ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFVanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Celestine AVOMO Ella (q) (_GA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMira Antonitsch (2) (AUT)Lina Glushko (7) (ISR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFIsabella Harvison (q) (USA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Glushko (7) (ISR)Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Mira Antonitsch (2) (AUT)Anamarija Spoljaric (q) (_CR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Darya Astakhova ()Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Draginja Vukovic (4) (_SR)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Isabella Harvison (q) (USA)Anna Arkadianou (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Celestine AVOMO Ella (q) (_GA)Maya Tahan (5) (ISR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova ()Martina Pradova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (8) (_CR)Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)0-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (5) (ISR)Elena Gemovic (_SR)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Susanne Celik (1WC) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Arkadianou (WC) ()Ioanna Tsadari (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Draginja Vukovic (4) (_SR)Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Harvison (q) (USA)Nicole Nadel (6) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lina Glushko (7) (ISR)Yu Shan (_CH)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Celestine AVOMO Ella (q) (_GA)Eleni Mtsentlitze ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (3) (HUN)Kristin Younes (q) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anamarija Spoljaric (q) (_CR)Eleni Kampantai (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (2) (AUT)Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)Elpida Malamou (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaya Tahan (ISR)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
w/o
SFZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Shahar Biran (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
6-2 3-6 10-2
SFMaya Tahan (ISR)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-1 6-4
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Koral Koldobski (ISR)
Kristin Younes (ISR)
6-1 7-5
QFMaya Tahan (ISR)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Darya Astakhova ()
Lina Glushko (ISR)
6-0 6-2
QFGabriela Duca (ROU)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Eline Audenaert (BEL)
Elpida Malamou ()
6-2 7-5
QFShahar Biran (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)
6-3 6-2
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)
Yu Shan (_CH)
Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Anna Arkadianou ()
Giorgie Jones (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Koral Koldobski (ISR)
Kristin Younes (ISR)
Alessandra Crump (USA)
Micol Sanna (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Lina Glushko (ISR)
Anda Ghinga ()
Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
R16Maya Tahan (ISR)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Celestine AVOMO Ella (_GA)
Elena Gemovic (_SR)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Eline Audenaert (BEL)
Elpida Malamou ()
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Shahar Biran (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elpida Malamou (q) ()Kristin Yordanova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)Yarden Akler (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ambre Feder (q) (FRA)Kristyna Bedrnova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Celestine AVOMO Ella (q) (_GA)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristin Younes (q) (ISR)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katriin Saar (q) (_ES)Micol Sanna (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anamarija Spoljaric (q) (_CR)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-2 0-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Isabella Harvison (q) (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yarden Akler (ISR)Maria Marnellou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Bedrnova ()Anda Ghinga ()6-0 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Dimitra Daliani ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anamarija Spoljaric (q) (_CR)Maria Kontolaimaki ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Crump (USA)Jonna Schroeder ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristin Yordanova (BUL)Kyriaki Mitsou ()6-2 6-1[H2H]