WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2020-03-09Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
R16Rebeka Masarova ()Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)7-6(0) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Anna Ukolova (RUS)Martina Spigarelli (7WC) (ITA)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (5) (_CR)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Romy Koelzer (4) ()Darya Astakhova (q) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-6(5) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Dalila Spiteri (6) (ITA)Elina Avanesyan ()6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova ()Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)Ivania Martinich (CHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (RUS)Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer (4) ()Sem Wensveen (LL) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (2) (SWE)Ioana Gaspar (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (6) (ITA)Monica Cappelletti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (q) ()Martha Matoula (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (5) (_CR)Daniella Dimitrova (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (7WC) (ITA)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Elina Avanesyan ()Kateryna Diatlova (q) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Bouzas Maneiro ()Karola Patricia Bejenaru (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
QFMonica Cappelletti (ALT) (ITA)
Sofia Rocchetti ()
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
7-5 6-0
QFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-4 6-4
QFIoana Gaspar (3) (ROU)
Rebeka Masarova ()
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Julia Lovqvist ()
6-3 7-5
QFDarya Astakhova ()
Elina Avanesyan ()
Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Sem Wensveen ()
6-4 6-2
R16Monica Cappelletti (ALT) (ITA)
Sofia Rocchetti ()
Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-5
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Ioana Gaspar (3) (ROU)
Rebeka Masarova ()
Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)
Daniella Dimitrova ()
6-2 6-3
R16Darya Astakhova ()
Elina Avanesyan ()
Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Lara Panfilov (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Julia Lovqvist ()
Elena Gemovic (WC) (_SR)
Maja Radenkovic (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)
Sem Wensveen ()
Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-4 4-6 14-12
R16Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Ivania Martinich (CHL)
Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop (WC) (GRE)
Maria Kallistrou ()
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()Mariia Bergen (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Darya Astakhova (q) ()Sylvie Zund ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Sem Wensveen (LL) ()2-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Diatlova (q) (UKR)Noel Saidenova ()4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Daniella Dimitrova (q) ()Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Marta Custic ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (q) (GER)Ema Bolebruchova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mariia Bergen (UKR)Alice Viglianisi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()Julia Lovqvist ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sylvie Zund ()Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darya Astakhova (q) ()Diana Krasnova (RUS)6-0 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q2Sem Wensveen (LL) ()Caitlyn Portela ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noel Saidenova ()Zaneta Malinovic 2 ()6-0 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Alina Mukhortova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marta Custic ()Maja Radenkovic (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Maria Kallistrou ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dimitrova (q) ()Shatoo Mohamad ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Diatlova (q) (UKR)Lara Panfilov (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund ()Olivia Malm ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Rocchetti (q) ()Lucia Hanesova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Viglianisi (ITA)Elena Trencheva (BUL)4-6 7-5 10-3[H2H]
Q3Mariia Bergen (UKR)Elena Gemovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ema Bolebruchova ()Adelina Krueger ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caitlyn Portela ()Micol Sanna (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zaneta Malinovic 2 ()Keira Blackbeard ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Diatlova (q) (UKR)Sofiia Likhacheva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniella Dimitrova (q) ()Vasiliki Kalogeropoulou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Kallistrou ()Kristin Yordanova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maja Radenkovic (SWE)Helena Spiridis (AUS)4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Alina Mukhortova ()Vanessa Ersoz ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diana Krasnova (RUS)Michaela Niedermeier ()6-0 2-6 10-4[H2H]