WTA W15 Helsingborg, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Helsingborg, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Helsingborg, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2021-11-08Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Helsingborg, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Helmi (1) (DEN)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (2) (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFOlga Helmi (1) (DEN)Fanny Ostlund (3) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (2) (SWE)Jessica Failla (4) (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (2) (SWE)Taylor Ng (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFanny Ostlund (3) (SWE)Anna Klasen (5) (GER)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJessica Failla (4) (USA)Aneta Kladivova (8) (CZE)6-1 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFOlga Helmi (1) (DEN)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Fanny Ostlund (3) (SWE)Melis Yasar (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (5) (GER)Kseniya Yersh (LL) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (2) (SWE)Natalia Szabanin ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Helmi (1) (DEN)Julita Saner (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Aneta Kladivova (8) (CZE)Elizaveta Shebekina (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jessica Failla (4) (USA)Anna Semenova (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)Kathleen Kanev (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Taylor Ng (USA)Diana Martynov ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (5) (GER)Maja Radenkovic (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aneta Kladivova (8) (CZE)Julia Lovqvist (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Shebekina (q) ()Katriin Saar (_ES)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Melis Yasar (SWE)Tatiana Barkova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Semenova (q) ()Anet Angelika Koskel (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kathleen Kanev (GER)Jade Bornay ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Failla (4) (USA)Olivia Gram ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Julita Saner (SWE)Clarissa Blomqvist (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Taylor Ng (USA)Julia Terziyska (6) (BUL)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Diana Martynov ()Anna Ozerova (q) ()6-7(5) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Szabanin ()Daniela Glanzer (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (2) (SWE)Louise Wikander (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Kseniya Yersh (LL) (BLR)Dariia Monakhova (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (3) (SWE)Tilde Jagare (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)Aneta Laboutkova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (1) (DEN)Naima Karamoko (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnna Klasen (GER)
Phillippa Preugschat ()
Tatiana Barkova ()
Natalia Szabanin ()
1-6 6-3 11-9
SFAnna Klasen (GER)
Phillippa Preugschat ()
Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFTatiana Barkova ()
Natalia Szabanin ()
Aneta Kladivova (3) (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Cornelia Kack ()
Alice Klinteby ()
6-0 6-1
QFAnna Klasen (GER)
Phillippa Preugschat ()
Ida Johansson ()
Alice Widell ()
7-6(5) 6-1
QFAneta Kladivova (3) (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Izabelle Persson ()
Louise Wikander ()
6-4 6-1
QFTatiana Barkova ()
Natalia Szabanin ()
Julita Saner (2) (SWE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-3
R16Tatiana Barkova ()
Natalia Szabanin ()
Emilie Elde (NOR)
Daniela Glanzer ()
6-2 6-0
R16Cornelia Kack ()
Alice Klinteby ()
Olivia Lindestaf ()
Martina Petrovic ()
6-7(3) 7-6(6) 12-10
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (1) (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Tilde Jagare ()
Nellie Taraba Wallberg ()
6-7(4) 6-4 10-3
R16Aneta Kladivova (3) (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Emma Mazzoni (FRA)
Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Julita Saner (2) (SWE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Anna Ozerova ()
Kseniya Yersh (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Phillippa Preugschat ()
Anet Angelika Koskel (4) ()
Katriin Saar (_ES)
6-2 7-6(10)
R16Izabelle Persson ()
Louise Wikander ()
Clarissa Blomqvist ()
Tilda Hessleryd ()
6-3 6-0
R16Ida Johansson ()
Alice Widell ()
Julia Lovqvist ()
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
6-4 5-7 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naima Karamoko (q) ()Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Anna Ozerova (q) ()Emilie Elde (NOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Clarissa Blomqvist (q) ()Ida Johansson ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dariia Monakhova (q) ()Karoline Laursen ()6-2 4-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Shebekina (q) ()Kseniya Yersh (LL) (BLR)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Daniela Glanzer (q) ()Ella Haavisto (FIN)6-4 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Anet Angelika Koskel (q) ()Maria Petrovic (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Semenova (q) ()Nellie Taraba Wallberg ()6-4 6-7(1) 10-3[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko (q) ()Alice Widell ()3-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Keranovic (SWE)Daniella Nylander ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Ozerova (q) ()Elena Samuelsson ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emilie Elde (NOR)Bella Bergkvist Larsson ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ida Johansson ()Elena Jamshidi (DEN)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Clarissa Blomqvist (q) ()Izabelle Persson ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dariia Monakhova (q) ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karoline Laursen ()Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kseniya Yersh (LL) (BLR)Tilde Stromquist ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Shebekina (q) ()Martina Petrovic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ella Haavisto (FIN)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniela Glanzer (q) ()Alice Klinteby ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anet Angelika Koskel (q) ()Olivia Lindestaf ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Petrovic (SWE)Cornelia Kack ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Semenova (q) ()Stefanie Auer ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nellie Taraba Wallberg ()Sarafina Olivia Hansen ()3-6 7-6(5) 10-5[H2H]