WTA W15 Gothenburg, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Gothenburg, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Gothenburg, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2019-05-06Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Gothenburg, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAneta Laboutkova (7) (CZE)Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Alina Silich (3) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAneta Laboutkova (7) (CZE)Annick Melgers ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlina Silich (3) ()Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAnnick Melgers ()Marina Yudanov (1) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAneta Laboutkova (7) (CZE)Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Annick Melgers ()Alexandra Viktorovitch (8) (SWE)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Melis Yasar (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Aneta Laboutkova (7) (CZE)Klara Milicevic (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Anna Ukolova (q) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alina Silich (3) ()Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (2) ()6-4 def.[H2H]
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Yasar (SWE)Oana Gavrila (5) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Klara Milicevic (WC) ()Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Diana Martynov ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (3) ()Anette Munozova (q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (7) (CZE)Anna Leijon (WC) ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)Denisa Hindova (6) (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (2) ()Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Viktorovitch (8) (SWE)Maria Petrovic (WC) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Annick Melgers ()Ksenia Tarasova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (q) (RUS)Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (4) (ESP)Nina Ugrelidze ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (JR) (SWE)Victoria Carlsten (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Emma Shasteen (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Klara Hajkova (q) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
SFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Alina Silich ()
6-3 6-2
SFKlara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
7-5 6-2
QFCaijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Diana Martynov ()
Maja Radenkovic (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFKlara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-2 6-0
QFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Annick Melgers ()
6-2 3-6 10-6
QFFanny Ostlund (SWE)
Alina Silich ()
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
w/o
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)
Mariella Minetti (FIN)
Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)
6-4 6-3
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)
Hilda Lundstedt ()
6-1 6-2
R16Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Alina Silich ()
Maria Manilova (RUS)
Ksenia Tarasova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Diana Martynov ()
Maja Radenkovic (SWE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Anette Munozova (SWE)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
Klara Milicevic ()
Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Annick Melgers ()
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Caijsa Wilda Hennemann (SWE)
Melis Yasar (SWE)
Nelly Mezan (SWE)
Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)
2-6 6-4 10-6
R16Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Agnes Gustafsson ()
Olivia Malm ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Carlsten (q) ()Matilda Lenngren (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Nami Samavati (q) (DEN)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Anna Ukolova (q) (RUS)Therese Ekdahl (SWE)w/o[H2H]
Q1Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Elena Jamshidi (DEN)7-6(3) 2-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Anette Munozova (q) (SWE)Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)6-3 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Agnes Gustafsson ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Klara Hajkova (q) (CZE)Maria Manilova (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Fanny Norin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Nathalie Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fanny Norin ()Liisa Vehvilainen (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Klara Hajkova (q) (CZE)Elin Vilen ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)Hedda Gurholt (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Darya Lebesheva (BLR)Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Carlsten (q) ()Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)1-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Matilda Lenngren (SWE)Michele Temperli ()6-3 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Molly Helgesson (q) (SWE)Emilia Roslund ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Jamshidi (DEN)Hilda Lundstedt ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anette Munozova (q) (SWE)Olivia Malm ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)Matylda Burylo ()6-0 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (q) (SVK)Paulina Engback (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Agnes Gustafsson ()Nelly Mezan (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Therese Ekdahl (SWE)Olivia Alfredsson (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]