WTA W15 Erwitte, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The W15 Erwitte, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

W15 Erwitte, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2022-08-15Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Erwitte, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Middendorf (2) (_GE)Martha Matoula (4) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFMartha Matoula (4) ()Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Middendorf (2) (_GE)Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur (6) ()3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (1) (USA)Fabienne Gettwart (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMartha Matoula (4) ()Katharina Hering ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFJoelle Lilly Sophie Steur (6) ()Anna Klasen (3) (GER)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFJulia Middendorf (2) (_GE)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (5) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Inez Maria Kotlikova (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Fabienne Gettwart (8) ()Anna Marie Weissheim ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Martha Matoula (4) ()Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering ()Ana Grubor ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur (6) ()Anja Wildgruber ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Anna Klasen (3) (GER)Laura Boehner (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (5) (ROU)Phillippa Preugschat (q) ()6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Julia Middendorf (2) (_GE)Anastasiya Kuparev ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Gina Feistel ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Inez Maria Kotlikova (q) ()Julia Victoria Rennert (_GE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Marie Weissheim ()Andreea-Mihwela Onitoiu (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Fabienne Gettwart (8) ()Lea Schneider (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martha Matoula (4) ()Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)Paula Rumpf (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Grubor ()Sarah Kanduth (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering ()Lisa-Marie Rioux (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joelle Lilly Sophie Steur (6) ()Luca Sophie Bohlen (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anja Wildgruber ()Carolin Raschdorf (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Boehner (_GE)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (3) (GER)Maria Patrascu (CAN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (5) (ROU)Josy Daems (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Phillippa Preugschat (q) ()Anna Schubries (q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Kuparev ()Bianca Bulat ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Middendorf (2) (_GE)Tea Lukic (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FUndecided
Martha Matoula (1) ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-7
SFMartha Matoula (1) ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Undecided
1-6 7-5 10-8
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
QFMartha Matoula (1) ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Undecided
6-2 3-6 10-8
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
w/o
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-1 6-1
R16Martha Matoula (1) ()
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Bye
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)Carla Padberg ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Carolin Raschdorf (q) ()Indira Marie Schmerling ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Phillippa Preugschat (q) ()Christine Junge-Ilges ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luca Sophie Bohlen (q) ()Liva Yildiz ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarah Kanduth (q) ()Regina Ristic-North ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lea Schneider (q) ()Kelly Marie Richter ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Schubries (q) (GER)Kristina Samardzic (GER) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Inez Maria Kotlikova (q) ()Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carla Padberg ()Isabella Blanca Rosa Kamminga ()4-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Carolin Raschdorf (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Indira Marie Schmerling ()Katharina Rothacker ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Phillippa Preugschat (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christine Junge-Ilges ()Viktoria Schulz ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liva Yildiz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Sophie Bohlen (q) ()Vicky Veloso ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sarah Kanduth (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Regina Ristic-North ()Kaashvi Thapliyal ()5-7 6-1 10-4[H2H]
Q3Kelly Marie Richter ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lea Schneider (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Schubries (q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Samardzic (GER) ()Franziska Louise Koehler ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inez Maria Kotlikova (q) ()Alexa Volkov ()6-0 7-5[H2H]