WTA W15 Dijon, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Dijon, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Dijon, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2019-09-09Clay
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Dijon, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Marina Yudanov (1) (SWE)7-6(13) 6-2[H2H]
SFMarina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFJade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Marie Temin (3) (FRA)6-5 ret.[H2H]
QFMarie Temin (3) (FRA)Karin Kennel (5) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAnna Ukolova (RUS)Mathilde Armitano (7) (FRA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFJade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Lara Schmidt (_GE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFMarina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Carole Monnet (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marie Temin (3) (FRA)Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Margaux Orange (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Mathilde Armitano (7) (FRA)Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Carole Monnet (FRA)Xenia Knoll (SUI)0-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Nadine Keller (q) ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Ukolova (RUS)Emeline Dartron (4) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (5) (SUI)Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Lara Schmidt (_GE)Kelia LE Bihan (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (3) (FRA)Manon Peral (q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Mathilde Dury (q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (RUS)Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emeline Dartron (4) (FRA)Diana Martynov ()6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nadine Keller (q) ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Nina Radovanovic (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Yudanov (1) (SWE)Bojana Klincov (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kelia LE Bihan (8) (FRA)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lara Schmidt (_GE)Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (5) (SUI)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Flavie Brugnone (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Margaux Orange (WC) (FRA)Irys Ekani (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathilde Armitano (7) (FRA)Emily Casteleyn (q) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carole Monnet (FRA)Carmen Schultheiss (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (2) (FRA)Schena Benamar (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
w/o
SFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Katerina Tsygourova ()
6-2 6-2
SFVinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
7-5 6-4
QFVinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Coralie Garrigues ()
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
6-3 6-0
QFAnna Ukolova (RUS)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
Carla Galmiche ()
Nina Radovanovic ()
6-1 6-3
QFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)
Pauline Wuarin (SUI)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
7-5 1-6 10-7
QFEnola Chiesa (ITA)
Katerina Tsygourova ()
Carole Monnet (FRA)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
6-4 5-7 10-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nadine Keller (q) ()Pia Praefke (_GE)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sina Herrmann (q) (_GE)Lucie Rabiot ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Dury (q) (BEL)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-4 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Chelsea Vanhoutte (q) (BEL)Pauline Demel (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)Natalie Proese (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Coralie Garrigues ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emily Casteleyn (q) (BEL)Amandine Monnot ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chanel Janssen (NLD)Darya Lebesheva (BLR)0-6 6-3 10-3[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Dury (q) (BEL)Evita Ramirez ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Pauline Demel (BEL)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Natea Bizet ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Coralie Garrigues ()Aino Alkio (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pia Praefke (_GE)Micol Sanna (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (q) (BEL)Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amandine Monnot ()Carla Galmiche ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucie Rabiot ()Alessia Tagliente (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]