WTA W15 Dijon, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Dijon, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Dijon, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2019-07-15Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Dijon, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMathilde Armitano (5) (FRA)Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMathilde Armitano (5) (FRA)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSusanne Celik (2) (SWE)Alice Robbe (4) (FRA)6-4 ret.[H2H]
QFAlice Robbe (4) (FRA)Victoria Kalaitzis ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFMathilde Armitano (5) (FRA)Marie Villet (q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSusanne Celik (2) (SWE)Diana Martynov ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMaria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)Mylene Halemai (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)Natalia Orlova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Kalaitzis ()Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Martynov ()Marine Szostak (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mathilde Armitano (5) (FRA)Lara Schmidt (q) (_GE)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Robbe (4) (FRA)Zoe Richard (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mylene Halemai (8) (FRA)Theo Gravouil (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (2) (SWE)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Kalaitzis ()Salma Djoubri (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Martynov ()Fiona Codino (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Amandine Monnot (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Herazo Gonzalez (1) (COL)Margarita Lazareva ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Zoe Richard (WC) (FRA)Sai Chamarthi (IND)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Mylene Halemai (8) (FRA)Margaux Rouvroy (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Marine Szostak (WC) (FRA)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Alice Robbe (4) (FRA)Justine Pysson (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Irys Ekani (FRA)Aubane Droguet ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)Laia Petretic (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lara Schmidt (q) (_GE)Sasha Hill ()3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Victoria Allen (3) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathilde Armitano (5) (FRA)Maneva Rakotomalala (q) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Theo Gravouil (FRA)Schena Benamar (q) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMylene Halemai (FRA)
Laia Petretic ()
Victoria Kalaitzis ()
Justine Pysson (BEL)
6-4 6-4
SFVictoria Kalaitzis ()
Justine Pysson (BEL)
Julia Lovqvist ()
Amandine Monnot ()
6-4 7-5
SFMylene Halemai (FRA)
Laia Petretic ()
Schena Benamar (FRA)
Juliette Loliee (FRA)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-6
QFMylene Halemai (FRA)
Laia Petretic ()
Victoria Allen (GBR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFSchena Benamar (FRA)
Juliette Loliee (FRA)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Zoe Richard (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFJulia Lovqvist ()
Amandine Monnot ()
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
Marie Villet (FRA)
4-6 6-1 10-5
QFVictoria Kalaitzis ()
Justine Pysson (BEL)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Alice Robbe (FRA)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Katerina Tsygourova ()
6-2 3-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Schmidt (q) (_GE)Sophia Biolay ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)Josephine Boualem (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Eline Audenaert (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Julia Lovqvist ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Schena Benamar (q) (FRA)Katerina Tsygourova ()6-2 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Maneva Rakotomalala (q) (FRA)Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Margaux Orange (q) (FRA)Eva Marie Voracek (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Schena Benamar (q) (FRA)Juliette Loliee (FRA)6-1 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)Angelica Blake ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lara Schmidt (q) (_GE)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sophia Biolay ()Tamara Bizhukova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Jovanovic (FRA)Dewi Dijkman ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Lovqvist ()Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova ()Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Maneva Rakotomalala (q) (FRA)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eline Audenaert (BEL)Ana M Becerra (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]