WTA W15 Castellon, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Castellon, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Castellon, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2020-11-02Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Castellon, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)Undecided[H2H]
R16UndecidedMarine Partaud (8) (FRA)[H2H]
R16Oksana Selekhmeteva ()Alexandra Eala ()[H2H]
R16Eva Vedder (NLD)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Undecided[H2H]
R16UndecidedLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)[H2H]
R16Guillermina Naya (ARG)Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (1) (MEX)Ane Mintegi Del Olmo (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Marzal Martinez (q) (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Marta Custic (q) ()[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (8) (FRA)Alba FERRERES Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Oksana Selekhmeteva ()Alice Rame (3) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Eala ()Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (NLD)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Olga Saez Larra (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Judith PERELLO Saavedra (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)[H2H]
R32Lexie Stevens ()Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (q) ()[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (6) ()Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (q) ()Emily Appleton (GBR)[H2H]
R32Guillermina Naya (ARG)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (2) (GBR)Julia Payola (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
QFAlba FERRERES Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Carmen Llopis Fabra ()
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
QFAneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Lexie Stevens ()
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Emma Lene (FRA)
QFFrancesca Curmi ()
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Barbara Gatica (2) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)
6-0 6-2
R16Ane Mintegi Del Olmo ()
Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
6-2 6-2
R16Alba FERRERES Fernandez (WC) (ESP)
Carmen Llopis Fabra ()
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (3) (ROU)
Marine Partaud (FRA)
w/o
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Ali Collins (GBR)
Ariadna Briones Ginesta (WC) ()
Annika Kannan ()
6-1 6-1
R16Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Lexie Stevens ()
Lucia Marzal Martinez (WC) (ESP)
Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)
6-0 6-4
R16Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)
Emma Lene (FRA)
Malene Helgo (4) (NOR)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
6-3 6-4
R16Francesca Curmi ()
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Emma Mazzoni (FRA)
Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Barbara Gatica (2) ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbara Gatica (q) ()Emma Lene (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)4-6 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q1Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Ariadna Briones Ginesta ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucia Marzal Martinez (q) (ESP)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (q) ()Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marta Custic (q) ()Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbara Gatica (q) ()Maria Berlanga Bandera ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Lene (FRA)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)Sinead Lohan (IRL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)Lara MARCO Mas (ESP)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ariadna Briones Ginesta ()Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-7(5) 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q2Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Paula Ortega Redondo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucia Marzal Martinez (q) (ESP)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)6-3 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (q) ()Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Martina Maria Bovio ()6-0 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q2Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)Natalia Orlova ()2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Marta Custic (q) ()Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Berlanga Bandera ()Mariya Kostyuk (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)Blanca Alvarez Rojas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Lene (FRA)Carmen Llopis Fabra ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angela Fita Boluda (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sinead Lohan (IRL)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lara MARCO Mas (ESP)Karen Marthiens ()6-2 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)Taisia Yakunina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariadna Briones Ginesta ()Andrea Redondo Gutierrez ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Ortega Redondo ()Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helene Pellicano (q) (_ML)Annika Kannan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucia Marzal Martinez (q) (ESP)Lidon Amurrio Fradejas ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Lota Kaul (_ES)Valeria Koussenkova (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Pereira (BRA)Caitlyn Portela ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bouzas Maneiro (q) ()Francesca Curmi ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Veselova (RUS)Lucia Gomez Delgado ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Maria Bovio ()Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Nina Rudiukova (RUS)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Claudia Pastor Sancho ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Custic (q) ()Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]