WTA W15 Castellon, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Castellon, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Castellon, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2021-11-01Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Castellon, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCelia Cervino Ruiz (4) (ESP)Lucia Peyre (q) ()5-7 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFCelia Cervino Ruiz (4) (ESP)Helene Pellicano (_ML)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFLucia Peyre (q) ()Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFHelene Pellicano (_ML)Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFCelia Cervino Ruiz (4) (ESP)Yeon Woo Ku (6) (KOR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLucia Peyre (q) ()Emily Seibold ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMihaela Djakovic (_SR)Sapfo Sakellaridi (2) ()6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Helene Pellicano (_ML)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)Lara Escauriza (_PA)4-6 7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Celia Cervino Ruiz (4) (ESP)Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yeon Woo Ku (6) (KOR)Johanna Silva (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Peyre (q) ()Maria Jose Zehnder (q) (ARG)6-1 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Emily Seibold ()Alba Carrillo Marin (3) (ESP)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sapfo Sakellaridi (2) ()Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (q) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (1) (ESP)Sathwika Sama ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Helene Pellicano (_ML)Carmen Garri Murcia (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lara Escauriza (_PA)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (5) (ITA)Lucia Llinares Domingo (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Celia Cervino Ruiz (4) (ESP)Hanna Vinahradava (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)Judith PERELLO Saavedra (WC) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Silva (q) ()Margaux Komano ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yeon Woo Ku (6) (KOR)Eszter Meri ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Peyre (q) ()Ines Murta (8) (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Zehnder (q) (ARG)Alba FERRERES Fernandez (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Seibold ()Raquel Gonzalez Vilar (WC) ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (3) (ESP)Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (7) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lidia Moreno Arias (ESP)Alba Rey Garcia ()4-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (q) (ESP)Natalie Augustinova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi (2) ()Bianca Behulova ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FInes Murta (2) (PRT)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Alba Carrillo Marin (1) (ESP)
Emily Seibold ()
6-4 6-4
SFAlba Carrillo Marin (1) (ESP)
Emily Seibold ()
Enola Chiesa (3) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-1 10-7
SFInes Murta (2) (PRT)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Bianca Behulova ()
Celine Simunyu ()
7-5 6-0
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (1) (ESP)
Emily Seibold ()
Arina Solomatina ()
Hanna Vinahradava ()
7-6(4) 6-2
QFEnola Chiesa (3) (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
3-6 6-3 10-4
QFBianca Behulova ()
Celine Simunyu ()
Maria Garcia Cid ()
Margaux Komano ()
6-3 6-2
QFInes Murta (2) (PRT)
Sapfo Sakellaridi ()
Sathwika Sama ()
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)
6-3 4-2 ret.
R16Arina Solomatina ()
Hanna Vinahradava ()
Cecilie Wiche ()
Victoria Wiche ()
6-1 6-0
R16Nina Rudiukova (RUS)
Anastasia Veselova (RUS)
Laura Boehner (_GE)
Eszter Meri ()
7-5 6-3
R16Bianca Behulova ()
Celine Simunyu ()
Alba FERRERES Fernandez (ESP)
Mina Matsuba (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Sathwika Sama ()
Maria Jose Zehnder (ARG)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
w/o
R16Maria Garcia Cid ()
Margaux Komano ()
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (4) (ESP)
Alba Rey Garcia ()
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carmen Garri Murcia (q) ()Victoria Wiche ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Jose Zehnder (q) (ARG)Hanna Vinahradava (LL) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lucia Peyre (q) ()Maria Garcia Cid ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (q) (ESP)Meritxell Boix Molla ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johanna Silva (q) ()Emily Sartz-Lunde ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Wiche ()Natalie Augustinova ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Carmen Garri Murcia (q) ()Elena Giovanna Giessler ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Vinahradava (LL) ()Luana Plaza Araujo ()3-6 6-4 15-13[H2H]
Q2Maria Jose Zehnder (q) (ARG)Pilar ASTIGARRAGA Harper (ESP)5-7 6-0 10-7[H2H]
Q2Maria Garcia Cid ()Arina Solomatina ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lucia Peyre (q) ()Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Veselova (RUS)Paola Moreno Bautista ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)Emilie Elde (NOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meritxell Boix Molla ()Nina Rudiukova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (q) (ESP)Celine Simunyu ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Emily Sartz-Lunde ()Carolina Azadinho ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johanna Silva (q) ()Jiho Shin (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Wiche ()Sarah Tatu ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Elena Giovanna Giessler ()Cecilie Wiche ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luana Plaza Araujo ()Vasanti Shinde (IND)2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose Zehnder (q) (ARG)Zoi Spyrou ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Garcia Cid ()Jordina Cegarra Ramirez ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah ()Mina Matsuba (JPN)2-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lucia Peyre (q) ()Laura Boehner (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paola Moreno Bautista ()Hebe Toyos ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naia Mercadier (q) (FRA)Reyes Ocio ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Boix Molla ()Rocio Martinez Azcarraga ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (q) (ESP)Ana Heredia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Celine Simunyu ()Judith Hernandez Miranda ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emily Sartz-Lunde ()Maria Andrienko ()6-4 5-7 11-9[H2H]
Q3Johanna Silva (q) ()Laura Garcia Astudillo ()6-3 6-4[H2H]