WTA W15 Cancun, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Cancun, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cancun, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2021-11-29Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cancun, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPamela Montez (2) (USA)Caroline Lampl (WC) (USA)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
SFCaroline Lampl (WC) (USA)Stacey Fung (8) (CAN)2-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
SFPamela Montez (2) (USA)Hina Inoue (7) ()3-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
QFStacey Fung (8) (CAN)Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCaroline Lampl (WC) (USA)Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFHina Inoue (7) ()Lia Karatancheva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlicia Herrero Linana (q) (ESP)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Raveena Kingsley (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)6-3 1-6 12-10[H2H]
R16Stacey Fung (8) (CAN)Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (WC) (MEX)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Sofia Sewing (3) (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Caroline Lampl (WC) (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Hina Inoue (7) ()Jasmine Conway ()1-6 7-6(6) 10-6[H2H]
R16Lia Karatancheva ()Tiphanie Fiquet (4) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
R16Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Amelia Bissett (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alicia Herrero Linana (q) (ESP)Pamela Montez (2) (USA)6-2 6-7(7) 10-1[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Raveena Kingsley (USA)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (WC) (MEX)Isabella Barrera Aguirre (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stacey Fung (8) (CAN)Madison Sieg ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Sewing (3) (USA)Ana Maria (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Lampl (WC) (USA)Alexa Pitt (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Joelle Kissell (USA)Jantje Tilbuerger (5) (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hina Inoue (7) ()Liz Pinson (LL) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmine Conway ()Sahaja Yamalapalli (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lia Karatancheva ()Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (4) (FRA)Stephanie Kent (USA)1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Amelia Bissett (q) ()Yuliana Monroy (6) (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Lya Fernandez (LL) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alicia Herrero Linana (q) (ESP)Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Pamela Montez (2) (USA)Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
SFAlicia Herrero Linana (ESP)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)
SFMinami Akiyama (JPN)
Miho Kuramochi ()
Undecided
QFAlicia Herrero Linana (ESP)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)
6-2 6-4
QFJessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)
Amelia Bissett ()
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFMinami Akiyama (JPN)
Miho Kuramochi ()
Alexa Pitt (USA)
Sahaja Yamalapalli ()
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Stacey Fung (CAN)
Pamela Montez (USA)
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)
Ariella Burstein (WC) ()
Lucia Gonzales ()
6-1 6-1
R16Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)
Fanny Norin ()
w/o
R16Amelia Bissett ()
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Katarina Kozarov (SRB)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
w/o
R16Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)
Dylan Cline ()
Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
6-0 6-2
R16Alexa Pitt (USA)
Sahaja Yamalapalli ()
Isabella Barrera Aguirre (WC) ()
Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()
7-6(5) 3-6 10-6
R16Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Miho Kuramochi ()
Ana Maria (ALT) ()
Lya Fernandez ()
6-3 6-2
R16Hina Inoue ()
Lia Karatancheva ()
Berta Bonardi (ARG)
Yuliana Monroy (COL)
R16Stacey Fung (CAN)
Pamela Montez (USA)
Alessandra Crump (WC) (USA)
Liz Pinson ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sahaja Yamalapalli (q) ()Miho Kuramochi ()5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)Liz Pinson (LL) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabella Barrera Aguirre (q) ()Esther Vyrlan ()2-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Fanny Norin ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alicia Herrero Linana (q) (ESP)Yu Chen (CHI)w/o[H2H]
Q1Amelia Bissett (q) ()Lya Fernandez (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sahaja Yamalapalli (q) ()Magdalena Nunez Pureco ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miho Kuramochi ()Alessandra Crump (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)Alejandra Galindo Rincon ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liz Pinson (LL) ()Dylan Cline ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabella Barrera Aguirre (q) ()Minami Akiyama (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Esther Vyrlan ()Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fanny Norin ()Maria Yapur Lopez ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yu Chen (CHI)Marika Jones ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alicia Herrero Linana (q) (ESP)Gala Arangio ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amelia Bissett (q) ()Katya Ramirez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lya Fernandez (LL) ()Reza Timmerman (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sahaja Yamalapalli (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Nunez Pureco ()Constanza Pinochet Tapia ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Crump (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miho Kuramochi ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Galindo Rincon ()Elle Goranskaya ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Liz Pinson (LL) ()Leela Cline ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dylan Cline ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Minami Akiyama (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Barrera Aguirre (q) ()Ariella Burstein ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Esther Vyrlan ()Melissa Holmberg ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Yapur Lopez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fanny Norin ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yu Chen (CHI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marika Jones ()Lucia Gonzales ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gala Arangio ()Alexa Karatancheva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alicia Herrero Linana (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katya Ramirez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amelia Bissett (q) ()Imperia MARTINEZ Mora (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lya Fernandez (LL) ()Zofia Podbiol ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Reza Timmerman (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]