WTA W15 Cancun, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Cancun, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cancun, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2021-11-22Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cancun, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaveena Kingsley (8) (USA)Tiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFRaveena Kingsley (8) (USA)Marcela Zacarias (1) (MEX)4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFTiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)Caroline Lampl (USA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMarcela Zacarias (1) (MEX)Stacey Fung (7) (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRaveena Kingsley (8) (USA)Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCaroline Lampl (USA)Yuliana Monroy (6) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marcela Zacarias (1) (MEX)Anaelle Leclercq (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Stacey Fung (7) (CAN)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Sofia Sewing (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Raveena Kingsley (8) (USA)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)Anita Sahdiieva ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuliana Monroy (6) (COL)Yu Chen (q) (CHI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Lampl (USA)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (2) ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (1) (MEX)Isabella Barrera Aguirre (WC) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anaelle Leclercq (q) ()Lia Karatancheva ()7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Ariella Burstein (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Stacey Fung (7) (CAN)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Sewing (4) (USA)Marika Jones (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joelle Kissell (USA)Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Raveena Kingsley (8) (USA)Sahaja Yamalapalli ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (5) (FRA)Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Anita Sahdiieva ()Miho Kuramochi (q) ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos (q) ()Stephanie Kent (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)Vivien Sandberg (LL) (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliana Monroy (6) (COL)Minami Akiyama (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yu Chen (q) (CHI)Alexa Pitt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Lampl (USA)Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (q) (MEX)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (2) ()Jasmine Conway ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMinami Akiyama (JPN)
Miho Kuramochi ()
Amelia Bissett ()
Anaelle Leclercq ()
7-6(6) 2-6 10-8
SFMinami Akiyama (JPN)
Miho Kuramochi ()
Stacey Fung (CAN)
Lia Karatancheva ()
6-4 6-7(5) 11-9
SFAmelia Bissett ()
Anaelle Leclercq ()
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (2) ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFMinami Akiyama (JPN)
Miho Kuramochi ()
Gala Arangio ()
Joelle Kissell (USA)
6-4 6-0
QFStacey Fung (CAN)
Lia Karatancheva ()
Tiphanie Fiquet (4) (FRA)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFAmelia Bissett ()
Anaelle Leclercq ()
Raveena Kingsley (USA)
Vivien Sandberg (_GE)
1-6 6-4 11-9
QFMell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (2) ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Isabella Barrera Aguirre (WC) ()
Marika Jones ()
6-4 6-3
R16Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Miho Kuramochi ()
Lola Mireille Glantz (ALT) (_GE)
Fanny Norin ()
6-1 6-2
R16Gala Arangio ()
Joelle Kissell (USA)
Alejandra Galindo Rincon (WC) ()
Alexa Karatancheva ()
6-2 6-1
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (4) (FRA)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Alexa Pitt (USA)
Maria Yapur Lopez ()
6-1 6-1
R16Stacey Fung (CAN)
Lia Karatancheva ()
Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Amelia Bissett ()
Anaelle Leclercq ()
Ana Maria (WC) ()
Imperia MARTINEZ Mora (MEX)
6-0 6-0
R16Raveena Kingsley (USA)
Vivien Sandberg (_GE)
Yuliana Monroy (3) (COL)
Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()
6-0 4-6 10-8
R16Isabella Barrera Aguirre (WC) ()
Marika Jones ()
Lucia Gonzales ()
Sahaja Yamalapalli ()
6-1 6-1
R16Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (2) ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Berta Bonardi (ARG)
Reza Timmerman (NLD)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos (q) ()Fanny Norin ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Yu Chen (q) (CHI)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (q) (MEX)Vivien Sandberg (LL) (_GE)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miho Kuramochi (q) ()Maika M. Adair (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anaelle Leclercq (q) ()Dylan Cline ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Reza Timmerman (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos (q) ()Maria Yapur Lopez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fanny Norin ()Gala Arangio ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivien Sandberg (LL) (_GE)Lucia Gonzales ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yu Chen (q) (CHI)Imperia MARTINEZ Mora (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Crump (USA)Ella Ecker ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maika M. Adair (USA)Katya Ramirez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Miho Kuramochi (q) ()Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dylan Cline ()Bianca Molnar ()2-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q2Anaelle Leclercq (q) ()Amelia Bissett ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (q) (MEX)Sofia Matiushova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Reza Timmerman (NLD)Elena Ecker ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Berta Bonardi (q) (ARG)Leela Cline ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quetzali Dafne Vazquez Montesinos (q) ()Alexa Karatancheva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia Gonzales ()Selasie Senanu Senanu ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (q) (MEX)Liz Pinson ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Imperia MARTINEZ Mora (MEX)Alejandra Galindo Rincon ()4-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]