WTA W15 Cancun, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Cancun, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cancun, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2019-11-11Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cancun, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaphaelle Lacasse (6) ()Viktoria Morvayova (2) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFViktoria Morvayova (2) (SVK)Sofia Sewing (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRaphaelle Lacasse (6) ()Vanessa Ong (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFRaphaelle Lacasse (6) ()Eva Vedder (1) (NLD)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFViktoria Morvayova (2) (SVK)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSofia Sewing (4) (USA)Elle Christensen (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFVanessa Ong (USA)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (5) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Raphaelle Lacasse (6) ()Maribella Zamarripa (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Elle Christensen (7) ()Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Eva Vedder (1) (NLD)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sofia Sewing (4) (USA)Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (5) (ESP)Steffi Carruthers (q) (WSM)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (2) (SVK)Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Anfisa Danilchenko (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vanessa Ong (USA)Paige Cline (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)Delisha Guttikonda (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anfisa Danilchenko (WC) (RUS)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)Alexandra Anttila (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Raphaelle Lacasse (6) ()Aubane Droguet ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maribella Zamarripa (q) ()Maria Tanasescu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Paige Cline (WC) (USA)Brittany Collens ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Steffi Carruthers (q) (WSM)Ramona Mataruga (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elle Christensen (7) ()Shavit Kimchi (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)Kelly Williford (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanessa Ong (USA)Maya Tahan (3) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (5) (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrienn Nagy (HUN)Shahar Biran (8) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (1) (NLD)Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)Yarden Akler (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Sewing (4) (USA)Malaika Rapolu (q) ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (2) (SVK)Misa Malkin (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaya Tahan (ISR)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Allura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
6-4 4-6 10-2
SFMaya Tahan (ISR)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Utaka Kishigami (JPN)
6-7(3) 6-1 10-4
SFAllura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
6-1 6-4
QFMayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Utaka Kishigami (JPN)
Vanessa Ong (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
w/o
QFMaya Tahan (ISR)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFSteffi Carruthers (WSM)
Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
Alexandra Anttila (FIN)
Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
7-6(0) 6-0
QFAllura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Tea Jandric ()
2-6 6-2 10-5
R16Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Gabriela Carvajal Melendez ()
Katya Ramirez ()
6-0 6-0
R16Alexandra Anttila (FIN)
Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
Shavit Kimchi (ISR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
w/o
R16Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
Brittany Collens ()
Ramona Mataruga (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Allura Zamarripa ()
Maribella Zamarripa ()
Elle Christensen ()
Raphaelle Lacasse ()
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Tea Jandric ()
Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)
Emma Van Poppel ()
6-3 6-1
R16Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Utaka Kishigami (JPN)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Vanessa Ong (USA)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
Shahar Biran (ISR)
Kelly Williford (USA)
w/o
R16Maya Tahan (ISR)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
Yarden Akler (ISR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maribella Zamarripa (q) ()Allura Zamarripa ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Steffi Carruthers (q) (WSM)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Malaika Rapolu (q) ()Taylor Ng (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Misa Malkin (q) ()Tea Jandric ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)Dylan Cline ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tea Jandric ()Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)w/o[H2H]
Q2Jane Wasserson (USA)Nicole Poj (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noelly Longi Nsimba (q) (CAN)Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Misa Malkin (q) ()Lilian Poling (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Allura Zamarripa ()Sofia Matiushova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maribella Zamarripa (q) ()Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ramya Natarajan (q) (IND)Isabella Kruger ()6-2 0-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Dylan Cline ()Emira Stafford (USA)4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q2Taylor Ng (USA)Katya Ramirez ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Malaika Rapolu (q) ()Utaka Kishigami (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (q) (WSM)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Baranovski (USA)Gabriela Carvajal Melendez ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taylor Ng (USA)Leyden Games ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Baranovski (USA)Jaleesa Leslie ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)Angela Bonilla ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)Emma Van Poppel ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Matiushova ()Shria Atturu ()5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lilian Poling (USA)Tal Zinn (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]