WTA W15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cancun, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2021-10-11Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cancun, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDarja Semenistaja (1) ()Rachel Gailis ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFDarja Semenistaja (1) ()Madison Sieg ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFRachel Gailis ()Pamela Montez (3) (USA)3-6 6-3 ret.[H2H]
QFDarja Semenistaja (1) ()Hina Inoue (6) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMadison Sieg ()Yuliana Monroy (5) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFPamela Montez (3) (USA)Stacey Fung (7) (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRachel Gailis ()Anna Sinclair Rogers (WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Darja Semenistaja (1) ()Eleonore Tchakarova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hina Inoue (6) ()Maya Pitts ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Madison Sieg ()Breana Stampfli (LL) (_TT)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Yuliana Monroy (5) (COL)Maria Camila Torres Murcia (WC) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Stacey Fung (7) (CAN)Stephanie Kent (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pamela Montez (3) (USA)Paris Corley (q) (USA)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Anna Sinclair Rogers (WC) ()Roosh Wijesundera ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Rachel Gailis ()Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (2) (MEX)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Darja Semenistaja (1) ()Anna Ulyashchenko (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleonore Tchakarova ()Maria Gabriela Rivera Corado ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Maya Pitts ()Kariann Pierre-Louis (q) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Hina Inoue (6) ()Christina Rosca (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Madison Sieg ()Alice Gillan (4) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Breana Stampfli (LL) (_TT)Brittany Collens ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Camila Torres Murcia (WC) ()Ana M Becerra (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Monroy (5) (COL)Kyle S. McPhillips (q) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Stacey Fung (7) (CAN)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Stephanie Kent (USA)Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Paris Corley (q) (USA)Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Pamela Montez (3) (USA)Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Roosh Wijesundera ()Sandy Marti (8) ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Sinclair Rogers (WC) ()Alexis Blokhina ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Rachel Gailis ()Caroline Lampl (q) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (2) (MEX)Maria Yapur Lopez (LL) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDarja Semenistaja (1) ()
Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (3) (USA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
6-4 6-4
SFDarja Semenistaja (1) ()
Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)
Anna Sinclair Rogers (4) ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
4-6 7-6(4) 14-12
SFNadia Echeverria Alam (3) (USA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
Yuliana Monroy (2) (COL)
Pamela Montez (USA)
4-6 6-2 11-9
QFDarja Semenistaja (1) ()
Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)
Paris Corley (USA)
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
w/o
QFAnna Sinclair Rogers (4) ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
Ana M Becerra (COL)
Maja Radenkovic (SWE)
6-2 6-1
QFNadia Echeverria Alam (3) (USA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()
Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()
6-2 6-0
QFYuliana Monroy (2) (COL)
Pamela Montez (USA)
Eleonore Tchakarova ()
Verginie Tchakarova ()
6-2 0-6 11-9
R16Darja Semenistaja (1) ()
Anna Ulyashchenko (USA)
Stacey Fung (CAN)
Hina Inoue ()
6-3 6-2
R16Paris Corley (USA)
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Anna Sinclair Rogers (4) ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
Stephanie Kent (USA)
Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)
6-0 6-2
R16Ana M Becerra (COL)
Maja Radenkovic (SWE)
Shria Atturu ()
Sarah Pang ()
6-1 6-2
R16Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()
Maria Camila Torres Murcia ()
Ariella Burstein (WC) ()
Maria Yapur Lopez ()
6-1 6-1
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (3) (USA)
Roosh Wijesundera ()
Rachel Gailis ()
Madison Sieg ()
7-5 1-6 11-9
R16Eleonore Tchakarova ()
Verginie Tchakarova ()
Alexis Blokhina (WC) ()
Chelsea Fontenel ()
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
R16Yuliana Monroy (2) (COL)
Pamela Montez (USA)
Cristina Rovira (ALT) (USA)
Breana Stampfli (_TT)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyle S. McPhillips (q) (USA)Chelsea Fontenel ()7-5 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Kariann Pierre-Louis (q) (USA)Maria Yapur Lopez (LL) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)Breana Stampfli (LL) (_TT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paris Corley (q) (USA)Verginie Tchakarova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Dylan Cline ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Caroline Lampl (q) (USA)Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chelsea Fontenel ()Shria Atturu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle S. McPhillips (q) (USA)Zoe Hitt (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Yapur Lopez (LL) ()Greta Schieroni ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kariann Pierre-Louis (q) (USA)Teja Tirunelveli ()6-4 1-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Breana Stampfli (LL) (_TT)Carina Sommer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paris Corley (q) (USA)Katya Ramirez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Verginie Tchakarova ()Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dylan Cline ()Leela Cline ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)Sabhyata Nihalani (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Caroline Lampl (q) (USA)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)Gala Arangio ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shria Atturu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Fontenel ()Isabella Barrera Aguirre ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kyle S. McPhillips (q) (USA)Jennifer Sabrina Moreno Rodríguez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hitt (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Yapur Lopez (LL) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Greta Schieroni ()Imperia MARTINEZ Mora (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Teja Tirunelveli ()Cristina Rovira (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kariann Pierre-Louis (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Breana Stampfli (LL) (_TT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carina Sommer ()Shelby Prince ()4-6 7-5 10-7[H2H]
Q3Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano ()Diana Noelia Salas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natsuho Arakawa (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katya Ramirez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paris Corley (q) (USA)Sofia Matiushova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Verginie Tchakarova ()Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dylan Cline ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leela Cline ()Ariella Burstein ()3-6 7-5 10-5[H2H]
Q3Sabhyata Nihalani (IND)Amelie Claire Montalvo Lundy ()6-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Maja Radenkovic (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Koral Koldobski (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Lampl (q) (USA)Melissa Holmberg ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gala Arangio ()Kiah Turner (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Navarro Oliva (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]