WTA W15 Cancun, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Cancun, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cancun, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2020-01-20Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cancun, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexa Noel (USA)Nika Kukharchuk (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFNika Kukharchuk (5) ()Justina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAlexa Noel (USA)Emma Davis (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexa Noel (USA)Arianne Hartono (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEmma Davis (q) (USA)Stacey Fung (CAN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFJustina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)Funa Kozaki (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNika Kukharchuk (5) ()Eva Vedder (4) (NLD)6-2 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexa Noel (USA)Sofia Sewing (8) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Justina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nika Kukharchuk (5) ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stacey Fung (CAN)Emily Appleton (6) (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Arianne Hartono (1) ()Taylor Ng (USA)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Emma Davis (q) (USA)Amy Zhu (3) (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Vedder (4) (NLD)Honoka Uchiyama (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Funa Kozaki (JPN)Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stacey Fung (CAN)Madison Harrison (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (6) (GBR)Paige Cline (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Taylor Ng (USA)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Funa Kozaki (JPN)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (3) (USA)Gala Arangio (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Noel (USA)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono (1) ()Akilah James (_GR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Emma Davis (q) (USA)Dominique Schaefer (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sysoeva ()Alexandra Anttila (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (4) (NLD)Roosh Wijesundera (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)Malaika Rapolu (q) ()7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk (5) ()Jessica Plazas (COL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Honoka Uchiyama (q) (JPN)Anastasia Kuprina (WC) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Justina Mikulskyte (7) (LAT)Madison Appel (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)Joelle Kissell (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Sewing (8) (USA)Lian Tran (q) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEva Vedder (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Utaka Kishigami (JPN)
6-3 6-4
SFMayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Utaka Kishigami (JPN)
Victoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFEva Vedder (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Alexa Noel (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-7
QFMayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Utaka Kishigami (JPN)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFVictoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Joelle Kissell (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
6-2 6-3
QFFuna Kozaki (JPN)
Alexa Noel (USA)
Anna Borovinskaya ()
Mio Kozaki ()
6-3 6-2
QFEva Vedder (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Stacey Fung (CAN)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-7
R16Funa Kozaki (JPN)
Alexa Noel (USA)
Arianne Hartono (4) ()
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-7(4) 6-2 16-14
R16Anna Borovinskaya ()
Mio Kozaki ()
Emma Staker (WC) ()
Brooke Thompson ()
6-3 7-5
R16Joelle Kissell (USA)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Madison Appel (USA)
Dominique Schaefer (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Victoria Rodriguez (3) (MEX)
Sofia Sewing (USA)
Taylor Ng (WC) (USA)
Malaika Rapolu ()
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Eva Vedder (2) (NLD)
Stephanie Judith Visscher (NLD)
Demi Tran (WC) ()
Honoka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Stacey Fung (CAN)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Paige Cline (USA)
Mary Closs (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Akilah James (_GR)
Anastasia Kuprina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Utaka Kishigami (JPN)
Emily Appleton (1) (GBR)
Justina Mikulskyte (LAT)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lian Tran (q) (NLD)Katya Ramirez ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Malaika Rapolu (q) ()Dylan Cline ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Madison Appel (q) (USA)Mary Closs (USA)6-3 6-7(1) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Honoka Uchiyama (q) (JPN)Zoe Hitt (USA)2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Emma Davis (q) (USA)Utaka Kishigami (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Roosh Wijesundera (q) ()Sylvie Zund ()3-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q2Lian Tran (q) (NLD)Valeria Vigil Escobar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katya Ramirez ()Brooke Thompson ()6-7(3) 6-4 13-11[H2H]
Q2Malaika Rapolu (q) ()Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dylan Cline ()Kiana Thompson ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roosh Wijesundera (q) ()Anna Borovinskaya ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mary Closs (USA)Kimberly Mpukusa ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Honoka Uchiyama (q) (JPN)Angie Carolina YEPES Medina (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emma Davis (q) (USA)Brittany Collens ()7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q2Utaka Kishigami (JPN)Viktoria Kurz ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sylvie Zund ()Demi Tran ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Madison Appel (q) (USA)Calissa Dellabarca ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoe Hitt (USA)Mio Kozaki ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hitt (USA)Emma Staker ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Calissa Dellabarca ()Sofia Matiushova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sylvie Zund ()Rachel Leighton ()6-2 6-1[H2H]