WTA W15 Cancun, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Cancun, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cancun, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2019-06-24Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cancun, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLayne Sleeth (1) (CAN)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (2) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLayne Sleeth (1) (CAN)Elle Christensen (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFThaísa Grana Pedretti (2) (BRA)Ramona Mataruga (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFThaísa Grana Pedretti (2) (BRA)Jessica Failla (USA)w/o[H2H]
QFElle Christensen (8) ()Madison Westby (3) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRamona Mataruga (AUS)Alyssa Tobita (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLayne Sleeth (1) (CAN)Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ramona Mataruga (AUS)Darya Lebesheva (q) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Madison Westby (3) (USA)Shria Atturu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Layne Sleeth (1) (CAN)Salma Ewing (USA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alyssa Tobita (WC) ()Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Jessica Failla (USA)Sophia Whittle (q) ()0-6 6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Thaísa Grana Pedretti (2) (BRA)Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elle Christensen (8) ()Ingrid Gamarra Martins (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alyssa Tobita (WC) ()Alisia Stephanie Manolescu (q) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)Isabelle Boulais (q) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (2) (BRA)Anna Borovinskaya ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Bourguignon (USA)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ingrid Gamarra Martins (WC) (BRA)Alexis Keberle (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shria Atturu ()Lucianna Piedra (MEX)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Westby (3) (USA)Hind Abdelouahid (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Layne Sleeth (1) (CAN)Katya Ramirez ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ramona Mataruga (AUS)Marian Gomez Pezuela Cano (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Salma Ewing (USA)Payton Andrews (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Amy Zhu (4) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Brianna Tulloch (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Darya Lebesheva (q) (BLR)Amber Washington (7) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sophia Whittle (q) ()Tiphanie Fiquet (6) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Elle Christensen (8) ()Lilian Poling (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Failla (USA)Yu Chen (q) (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Hind Abdelouahid (USA)
Alyssa Tobita ()
6-4 6-4
SFTiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
6-2 6-3
SFHind Abdelouahid (USA)
Alyssa Tobita ()
Madison Westby (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-3 4-6 10-6
QFTiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Gianna Pielet (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFDarya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Caitlin Bernard (USA)
Brianna Tulloch ()
6-3 6-1
QFHind Abdelouahid (USA)
Alyssa Tobita ()
Jessica Failla (USA)
Sophia Whittle ()
w/o
QFMadison Westby (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Payton Andrews (USA)
Elle Christensen ()
5-7 6-1 10-5
R16Madison Westby (USA)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Ingrid Gamarra Martins (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
3-6 6-1 10-5
R16Payton Andrews (USA)
Elle Christensen ()
Alisia Stephanie Manolescu (CAN)
Katya Ramirez ()
6-3 6-2
R16Hind Abdelouahid (USA)
Alyssa Tobita ()
Madison Bourguignon (USA)
Salma Ewing (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Jessica Failla (USA)
Sophia Whittle ()
Ramona Mataruga (AUS)
Amber Washington ()
6-1 4-6 10-6
R16Caitlin Bernard (USA)
Brianna Tulloch ()
Shria Atturu ()
Lilian Poling (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Darya Lebesheva (BLR)
Anastasia Sysoeva ()
Yu Chen (CHI)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
6-1 2-6 10-1
R16Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Gianna Pielet (USA)
Andrea Duva (USA)
Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Tiphanie Fiquet (FRA)
Leolia Jeanjean (FRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
Layne Sleeth (CAN)
7-5 6-7(8) 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yu Chen (q) (CHI)Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Darya Lebesheva (q) (BLR)Magdalena Nunez Pureco ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alisia Stephanie Manolescu (q) (CAN)Yureni Reyna Gomez ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Isabelle Boulais (q) (CAN)Shria Atturu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sophia Whittle (q) ()Caitlin Bernard (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lilian Poling (q) (USA)Natalia Escobar ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leolia Jeanjean (q) (FRA)Isha Budwal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gianna Pielet (q) (USA)Andrea Duva (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Camille Verden Anderson (GBR)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-1 2-6 10-2[H2H]