WTA W15 Cairo, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Cairo, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cairo, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2021-11-22Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cairo, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCarson Branstine (5) (USA)Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
SFCarson Branstine (5) (USA)Aliona Falei ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFPriska Madelyn Nugroho ()Zongyu Li (q) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCarson Branstine (5) (USA)Rosa VICENS MAS (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAliona Falei ()Francesca Pace (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFZongyu Li (q) ()Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPriska Madelyn Nugroho ()Jiaqi Wang (q) (_CH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Rosa VICENS MAS (1) (ESP)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Carson Branstine (5) (USA)Mi Zhuoma You (q) (CHI)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Aliona Falei ()Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (4) (EGY)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca Pace (WC) ()Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zongyu Li (q) ()Yujiao Che ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()Xichen Zhao (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jiaqi Wang (q) (_CH)Anastasia Zolotareva (2) ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (1) (ESP)Kenzy Ramy (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Yasmin Ezzat ()1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Mi Zhuoma You (q) (CHI)Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carson Branstine (5) (USA)Hla El-Sakka (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (4) (EGY)Merna Refaat ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Aliona Falei ()Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesca Pace (WC) ()Chao-Yi Wang (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (6) ()6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Zongyu Li (q) ()Anna Ureke (7) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yujiao Che ()Antonia Schmidt (_GE)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Xichen Zhao (q) ()Mei Hasegawa ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (3) ()Linda Salvi ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()Zhuoxuan Bai (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)Teja Tirunelveli (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiaqi Wang (q) (_CH)Mio Mushika ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva (2) ()Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZhuoxuan Bai (3) ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Antonia Schmidt (_GE)
6-3 7-6(1)
SFZhuoxuan Bai (3) ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Basmala Aboutaleb (WC) ()
Hala Fouad (EGY)
6-3 6-1
SFYekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Antonia Schmidt (_GE)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Jiaqi Wang (_CH)
6-4 6-2
QFBasmala Aboutaleb (WC) ()
Hala Fouad (EGY)
Anastasia Nefedova (1) ()
Anna Ureke (RUS)
w/o
QFZhuoxuan Bai (3) ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Matilde Mariani (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFYekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Antonia Schmidt (_GE)
Zongyu Li ()
Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)
1-6 6-3 10-8
QFPriska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Jiaqi Wang (_CH)
Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
Linda Salvi ()
6-0 6-2
R16Anastasia Nefedova (1) ()
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Giulia Barberini (WC) ()
Vittoria Modesti ()
7-5 7-5
R16Basmala Aboutaleb (WC) ()
Hala Fouad (EGY)
Hla El-Sakka ()
Ritage Faizy ()
4-6 6-0 10-6
R16Zhuoxuan Bai (3) ()
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Yasmin Ezzat ()
Viktoriya Petrenko (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Matilde Mariani (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
Aliona Falei ()
Merna Refaat ()
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Zongyu Li ()
Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)
Yujiao Che ()
Xichen Zhao ()
6-3 6-2
R16Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Antonia Schmidt (_GE)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (4) (EGY)
Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Elisa Andrea Camerano (ITA)
Linda Salvi ()
Daria Domova (WC) ()
Kenzy Ramy ()
7-5 6-1
R16Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Jiaqi Wang (_CH)
Rosa VICENS MAS (2) (ESP)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Zolotareva (2) ()Matilde Mariani (ITA)4-6 7-5 10-6[H2H]
Q1Zongyu Li (q) ()Toffee Ghorab ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jiaqi Wang (q) (_CH)Nada Fouad ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mi Zhuoma You (q) (CHI)Xin Tong Wang ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Hla El-Sakka (q) ()Farida Moussa ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Xichen Zhao (q) ()Hala Fouad (EGY)6-3 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Zolotareva (2) ()Celine Simunyu ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matilde Mariani (ITA)Sama Hassan Hindawy ()w/o[H2H]
Q2Zongyu Li (q) ()Habiba El_anany ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Toffee Ghorab ()Renad Ayman Maamoun ()6-2 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Jiaqi Wang (q) (_CH)Dana Mousa ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nada Fouad ()Malak Ahmed Adel ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xin Tong Wang ()Giulia Barberini ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hla El-Sakka (q) ()Basmala Aboutaleb ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farida Moussa ()Daria Domova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hala Fouad (EGY)Tian Xin Chang ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mi Zhuoma You (q) (CHI)Layla Elragabi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xichen Zhao (q) ()Farida Elhalaby ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Celine Simunyu ()Habiba Mohamed Yousry Ahmed ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sama Hassan Hindawy ()Gaia Panari ()7-5 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Habiba El_anany ()Nouray Metwally ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Renad Ayman Maamoun ()Salma Noureldin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Toffee Ghorab ()Fang An Lin ()7-5 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Dana Mousa ()Yusra Hegy (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Malak Ahmed Adel ()Mariam Hatem Ibrahim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Barberini ()Lojaine Elkady ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Layla Elragabi ()Vittoria Solano ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mi Zhuoma You (q) (CHI)Nour Shafei ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Basmala Aboutaleb ()Na Dong ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Farida Moussa ()Kenzy Sherif Elhamrawy ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daria Domova ()Ritage Faizy ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tian Xin Chang ()Rina Hosni ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Farida Elhalaby ()Jana Kassem ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xichen Zhao (q) ()Vittoria Modesti ()6-2 6-3[H2H]