WTA W15 Cairo, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The W15 Cairo, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cairo, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2021-07-26Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cairo, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Zhibek Kulambayeva (2) (KAZ)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (1) (EGY)Anastasia Sukhotina (7) (RUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)Oana Gavrila (5) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLeyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (3) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (2) (KAZ)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (6) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Marina Stakusic ()4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Sukhotina (7) (RUS)Diletta Cherubini (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (4) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (5) (ROU)Yasmin Ezzat ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (3) ()Aya El Sayed ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (6) (EGY)Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (2) (KAZ)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (1) (EGY)Dalia Sherif (WC) ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Stakusic ()Yara Alhogbani (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (7) (RUS)Alexandra Iordache (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (4) (ESP)Antonia Samudio (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)Aya El Aouni (q) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yasmin Ezzat ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (5) (ROU)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (8) (ESP)Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Leyre ROMERO Gormaz (ESP)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aya El Sayed ()Merna Refaat (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez (3) ()Chantal Sauvant (WC) (_GE)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (6) (EGY)Sathwika Sama ()6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (COL)Rania Azziz (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustina Chlpac (ARG)Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (2) (KAZ)Federica Bilardo (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FZhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
6-0 6-0
SFMell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
w/o
SFZhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-2 6-1
QFMell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Federica Bilardo (1) (ITA)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
4-6 6-3 12-10
QFLuisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (4) (IND)
Demi Tran ()
6-2 6-2
QFZhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Antonia Samudio (COL)
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFMaria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Dareen Elleithy (WC) ()
Dalia Sherif ()
6-3 6-3
R16Federica Bilardo (1) (ITA)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Amira Badawi ()
Aya El Sayed ()
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Yasmin Ezzat ()
Alexandra Iordache ()
6-4 6-3
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (4) (IND)
Demi Tran ()
Rania Azziz (FRA)
Sathwika Sama ()
1-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (_GE)
Chantal Sauvant (_GE)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Aline Thommen ()
3-6 6-3 10-2
R16Antonia Samudio (COL)
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
Bianca Elena Barbulescu (WC) ()
Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Zhibek Kulambayeva (3) (KAZ)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Dareen Elleithy (WC) ()
Dalia Sherif ()
Maria Mikhailova (WC) ()
Kate Zueva (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Maria Paulina Perez-Garcia (2) (COL)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Iordache (q) ()Arabella Koller (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aya El Aouni (q) ()Irina Dshandshgava ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Merna Refaat (q) ()Hla El-Sakka ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Malak Arafat ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()Amira Badawi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)7-6(4) 3-6 12-10[H2H]
Q2Arabella Koller (AUT)Elsa Wan ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Iordache (q) ()Farah Khalil (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Dshandshgava ()Aline Thommen ()6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q2Aya El Aouni (q) ()Anastasija Radojevic ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Merna Refaat (q) ()Layla Shoukry ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Hla El-Sakka ()Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)Chiara Fornasieri ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Malak Arafat ()Jana Elagamy ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()Carolina Coletti ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amira Badawi ()Elena Grekul ()3-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q2Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)Dareen Elleithy ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Stefanie Auer ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Arabella Koller (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elsa Wan ()Malak Naim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Farah Khalil (EGY)Maria Mikhailova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Iordache (q) ()Hania Abouelsaad (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Dshandshgava ()Maria Del Mar Sanchez ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasija Radojevic ()Lea Jakic ()6-3 3-6 10-1[H2H]
Q3Aya El Aouni (q) ()Anastasia Mozgaleva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Merna Refaat (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Layla Shoukry ()Leena Metwally ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)Salma Raslan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hla El-Sakka ()Elysia Wan ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (q) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Fornasieri ()Norhan Hesham ()6-7(3) 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Jana Elagamy ()Yasmine Alaaeldin ()6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Malak Arafat ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-4 4-6 11-9[H2H]
Q3Bianca Elena Barbulescu (q) ()Demi Tran ()6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Carolina Coletti ()Maria Charl ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Elena Grekul ()Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amira Badawi ()Farida Sabra ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)Nathalie Mokhtar ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dareen Elleithy ()Yusra Hegy (EGY)6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Auer ()Althea Hudson ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diletta Cherubini (q) ()Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]