WTA W15 Cairo, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The W15 Cairo, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cairo, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2020-01-13Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cairo, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCindy Burger (1) (NLD)Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFAnna Siskova (5) (CZE)Lucie Wargnier (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFCindy Burger (1) (NLD)Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFCindy Burger (1) (NLD)Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Siskova (5) (CZE)Anastasia Zolotareva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLucie Wargnier (6) (FRA)Eva Martinez Regalado (WC) (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFJulia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Anna Morgina (3) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)Kamila Kerimbayeva (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Martinez Regalado (WC) (ESP)Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucie Wargnier (6) (FRA)Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (3) ()Vitalia Stamat (MDA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Angelika Shapovalova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva ()Gloria Ceschi (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (WC) (KAZ)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (3) ()Lara Pfeifer (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Stamat (MDA)Irina Shchetinina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (8) (BUL)Vickie Trocker (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)Jelena Kovac ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)Andra Maria Nitescu (q) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelika Shapovalova ()Lina Qostal (q) (MAR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Yvette Schmucker (q) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eva Martinez Regalado (WC) (ESP)Tamara Bizhukova ()1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva ()Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucie Wargnier (6) (FRA)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (BEL)Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (1) (NLD)Federica Sacco (q) (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHelene Scholsen (1) (BEL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
6-0 6-4
SFHelene Scholsen (1) (BEL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
6-2 7-5
SFSofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Anna Morgina ()
Irina Shchetinina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
w/o
QFHelene Scholsen (1) (BEL)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)
Yvette Schmucker ()
6-3 6-0
QFSofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFAnna Morgina ()
Irina Shchetinina (RUS)
Gloria Ceschi (4) (ITA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 2-6 10-5
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Angelika Shapovalova ()
Daria Solovyeva (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Lama Nabil ()
Mingfang Zhu ()
6-3 6-0
R16Gloria Ceschi (4) (ITA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
5-7 6-2 13-11
R16Anna Morgina ()
Irina Shchetinina (RUS)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
Federica Sacco (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Lina Boylan ()
Lana Kamel ()
6-0 6-0
R16Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)
Yvette Schmucker ()
Lara Pfeifer ()
Vickie Trocker ()
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federica Sacco (q) (ITA)Mariam Hatem Ibrahim ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vickie Trocker (q) ()Lama Nabil ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yvette Schmucker (q) ()Benedetta Ortenzi ()7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Andra Maria Nitescu (q) (ROU)Caroline Fawzy ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daria Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Mingfang Zhu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lina Qostal (q) (MAR)Farah Khalil (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yvette Schmucker (q) ()Ganna Elassar ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lina Qostal (q) (MAR)Lina Boylan ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lama Nabil ()Lana Kamel ()6-4 6-7(4) 10-5[H2H]