WTA W15 Cairo, Wk. 18 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Cairo, Wk. 18 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cairo, Wk. 18 Event Details:

2019-04-29Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cairo, Wk. 18 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSimona Waltert (2) (SUI)Charlotte Roemer (4) (ECU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFMayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFCharlotte Roemer (4) (ECU)Elena Milovanovic (_SR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSimona Waltert (2) (SUI)Anastasia Zolotareva (8) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5) (EGY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Amira Badawi ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)Aya El Sayed ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (4) (ECU)Merna Refaat (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Milovanovic (_SR)Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)Ema Vasic (WC) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5) (EGY)Saumya Vig (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zolotareva (8) ()Ayline Esina Samardzic (WC) (_CR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ema Vasic (WC) (AUT)Minami Akiyama (JPN)3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (4) (ECU)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Saumya Vig (IND)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena Milovanovic (_SR)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (7) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5) (EGY)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (6) (EGY)Tamara Bizhukova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Amira Badawi ()Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)Katya Malikova (q) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi (WC) ()Rana Sherif Ahmed (WC) (EGY)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Aya El Sayed ()Ritage Faizy (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Merna Refaat (q) ()Natalie Augustinova (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)Tamara Milosevic (q) (SRI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayline Esina Samardzic (WC) (_CR)Hla El-Sakka (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Farah Khalil (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva (8) ()Hala Fouad (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
7-5 0-6 10-6
SFAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
6-1 6-3
SFSeone Mendez (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-0 7-5
QFMinami Akiyama (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Tamara Milosevic (SRI)
Ema Vasic (AUT)
6-4 6-3
QFKatya Malikova (UKR)
Saumya Vig (IND)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
6-3 3-6 10-3
QFSeone Mendez (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Amira Badawi ()
Hala Fouad (EGY)
6-0 6-2
QFAlica RUSOVA (SVK)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Elena Milovanovic (_SR)
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Niditra Rajmohan (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Tamara Milosevic (SRI)
Ema Vasic (AUT)
Nada Fouad ()
Merna Refaat ()
6-0 6-3
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-4 6-4
R16Katya Malikova (UKR)
Saumya Vig (IND)
Farah Khalil (EGY)
Zeina Shaaban ()
6-1 6-2
R16Amira Badawi ()
Hala Fouad (EGY)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
0-6 6-4 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Merna Refaat (q) ()Shilpi Swarupa Das (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ritage Faizy (q) ()Niditra Rajmohan (IND)4-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q1Katya Malikova (q) (UKR)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalie Augustinova (q) ()Valentina Urelli Rinaldi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tamara Milosevic (q) (SRI)Lina Boylan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Dourado Zimermman (q) ()Nada Fouad ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hla El-Sakka (q) ()Rekha Boyalapalli ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tina Nadine Smith (q) (AUS)Zeina Shaaban ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nada Fouad ()Mariam Samy ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]