WTA W15 Cairo, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Cairo, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Cairo, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2019-04-22Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Cairo, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Waltert (4) (SUI)Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
SFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Seone Mendez (2) (AUS)def.[H2H]
SFSimona Waltert (4) (SUI)Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Charlotte Roemer (7) (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFSimona Waltert (4) (SUI)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (8) (EGY)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSeone Mendez (2) (AUS)Viktoria Morvayova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (8) (EGY)Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (2) (AUS)Mayar Sherif (EGY)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktoria Morvayova (5) (SVK)Ivana Sebestova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuka Hosoki (JPN)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Charlotte Roemer (7) (ECU)Ikumi Yamazaki (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Sem Wensveen (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (4) (SUI)Anastasia Zolotareva ()7-6(9) 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Charlotte Roemer (7) (ECU)Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (5) (SVK)Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Rekha Boyalapalli (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (8) (EGY)Dominique Karregat ()6-7(9) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zolotareva ()Amira Badawi (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Saumya Vig (LL) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuka Hosoki (JPN)Alica RUSOVA (WC) (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ikumi Yamazaki (q) ()Aya El Sayed (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-1 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (EGY)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sem Wensveen (q) ()Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (2) (AUS)Iana Tishchenko (q) (MDA)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Snehal Mane (6) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivana Sebestova ()Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (4) (SUI)Minami Akiyama (JPN)3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Lisa Mays (q) (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)
6-3 6-2
SFMayar Sherif (EGY)
Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
6-2 6-3
SFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
w/o
QFMayar Sherif (EGY)
Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-7(10) 6-2 10-5
QFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
6-3 6-0
QFSeone Mendez (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Lisa Mays (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFAnna Makhorkina (RUS)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
w/o
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)
Dominique Karregat ()
Sem Wensveen ()
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()
Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
Iana Tishchenko (MDA)
Anastasia Zolotareva ()
6-1 5-7 10-6
R16Seone Mendez (AUS)
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Snehal Mane (IND)
6-1 6-3
R16Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()
Lisa Mays (AUS)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
7-5 2-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Saumya Vig (LL) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa Mays (q) (AUS)Farah Khalil (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sem Wensveen (q) ()Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-7(6) 7-6(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Aya El Sayed (q) ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Iana Tishchenko (q) (MDA)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Katya Malikova (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ikumi Yamazaki (q) ()Arabella Koller (AUT)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Kristina Kozakova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Izabela Gabriela Novac (q) (ROU)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katya Malikova (UKR)Merna Refaat ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aya El Sayed (q) ()Norhan Hesham ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)Shilpi Swarupa Das (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iana Tishchenko (q) (MDA)Valentina Urelli Rinaldi ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)Ayline Esina Samardzic (_CR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)Therese Ekdahl (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arabella Koller (AUT)Caroline Fawzy ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ema Vasic (q) (AUT)Hala Fouad (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Saumya Vig (LL) (IND)Maria Charl ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Farah Khalil (EGY)Roula Elmalah ()6-1 5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lisa Mays (q) (AUS)Hla El-Sakka ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi ()Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sem Wensveen (q) ()Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ikumi Yamazaki (q) ()Chanel Janssen (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]